EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Featherlight Press 6/4/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 9963965105 ISBN 13: 9789963965106
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. To The Rhythm of The Moon. Book.
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. A nice bright copy. ; B&w Illustrations; 5.5 X 0.8 X 8.5 inches; 290 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Manlapaz Publishing Co. 1946 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lino Brocka (1939-1991) was one of Asia and the Global South's most celebrated filmmakers. A versatile talent, he was at once a bankable director of genre movies, an internationally acclaimed auteur of social films, a pioneer of queer cinema, and an outspoken critic of Ferdinand Marcos's autocratic regime. José B. Capino examines the figuration of politics in the Filipino director's movies, illuminating their historical contexts, allegorical tropes, and social critiques. Combining eye-opening archival research with fresh interpretations of over fifteen of Brocka's major and minor works, Martial Law Melodrama does more than reveal the breadth of his political vision. It also offers a timely lesson about popular cinema's vital role in the struggle for democracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press 1/7/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Martial Law Melodrama: Lino Brocka's Cinema Politics. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lino Brocka (1939-1991) was one of Asia and the Global South's most celebrated filmmakers. A versatile talent, he was at once a bankable director of genre movies, an internationally acclaimed auteur of social films, a pioneer of queer cinema, and an outspoken critic of Ferdinand Marcos's autocratic regime. José B. Capino examines the figuration of politics in the Filipino director's movies, illuminating their historical contexts, allegorical tropes, and social critiques. Combining eye-opening archival research with fresh interpretations of over fifteen of Brocka's major and minor works, Martial Law Melodrama does more than reveal the breadth of his political vision. It also offers a timely lesson about popular cinema's vital role in the struggle for democracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkerley, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Lino Brocka (19391991) was one of Asia and the Global Souths most celebrated filmmakers. A versatile talent, he was at once a bankable director of genre movies, an internationally acclaimed auteur of social films, a pioneer of queer cinema, and an outspoken critic of Ferdinand Marcoss autocratic regime. Jose B. Capino examines the figuration of politics in the Filipino directors movies, illuminating their historical contexts, allegorical tropes, and social critiques. Combining eye-opening archival research with fresh interpretations of over fifteen of Brockas major and minor works, Martial Law Melodrama does more than reveal the breadth of his political vision. It also offers a timely lesson about popular cinemas vital role in the struggle for democracy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2022-02-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 0253059755 ISBN 13: 9780253059758
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press., 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 14 x 22 cm. 320 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816669724 ISBN 13: 9780816669721
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 320 pages, 60 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; APFA; JFSL3. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 386. . 2010. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520314638 ISBN 13: 9780520314634
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.