EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Blue Light Press Pub Date: 2/1/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 80 First edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Humana Press Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 398 First edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kerry Campbell 7/2/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1087868629 ISBN 13: 9781087868622
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Principles of Wellbeing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983031275 ISBN 13: 9781983031274
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 398 p. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Light Press 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 1421837846 ISBN 13: 9781421837840
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press, Totowa, N.J., 2000
ISBN 10: 0896036839 ISBN 13: 9780896036833
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Octavo; xvii, 398 p.: ill.; 24 cm.Includes bibliographical references and index. Series: Methods in molecular biology; Killer cells -- Laboratory manuals. Killer Cells, Natural -- immunology. Cytotoxicity Tests, Immunologic -- methods. Inmunolog?a -- Manuales de laboratorio. Killer cells. Cellule tueuse naturelle. Cellules tueuses naturelles -- immunologie. Tests de cytotoxicit? immunologique. Wetenschappelijke technieken. Cellules K. Nat?rliche Killerzelle. Cytologie. Immunbiologie. Molekularbiologie. Methode. Killerzelle. Near fine with minor rubbing along edges and spine ; else clean and fairly tight but very slight looseness to rear board at fold, probably due to storage of folded papers. No markings aside from small personal owner name label to front board verso.
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kerry Campbell 2021-07, 2021
ISBN 10: 1087868629 ISBN 13: 9781087868622
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Trade and Travel Publications Ltd., London, 1950
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Book good. No Jacket. G.A. Campbell, A.M.I.N.A / W. Kerry Ilustrador. First Edition. 207 pp. Index. Pencil drawings are by G.A. Campbell and line drawings by W. Kerry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1997
ISBN 10: 3631303858 ISBN 13: 9783631303856
Librería: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Decoding Text and Language. Festschrift for Eric Lowson Marson. Edited by Kerry Dunne and Ian R. Campbell. This volume contains essays on a range of German writers including Robert Walser, Franz Kafka, Hölderlin, Theodor Fontane and Friedrich Dürrenmatt. The focus of the essays is on decoding the metaphorical plane of meaning of the text from a methodological approach of close reading. 174 Seiten mit Abb., broschiert (Peter Lang Verlag 1997). Statt EUR 54,95. Gewicht: 288 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trade and Travel Publications, London, 1950
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. CAMPBELL, G. A. and W. KERRY Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good condition, quarto, blue leather textured cloth, faded gilt arms on front faded tited in gilt actross spine, stiff card printed end papers, gift inscription on early blank, xv plus 207 pages including Roll of Honour , Decorations and Awards, Fleet before and after the war, vessels lost and index. [QP].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2018
ISBN 10: 1775260852 ISBN 13: 9781775260851
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 90,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xvii + 398 1st Edition.
EUR 61,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book describes a little girl's journey to find love. Along the way she meets various animals in which they discuss what is love. Finally, after a long journey on a meandering path through the forest and meeting a bear, a crow, a frog, and a rabbit, she finds out what love is not, and what love really is. Through this journey she finds love and peace. This is a wonderful children's book that provides a metaphor for love and teaches children what it is and what it isn't. Kerry S. Campbell is a publish poet, an artist, and a non-fiction writer. This is her first children's book. The pages are illustrated by Kerry S. Campbell, with a drawing by her niece on the front and back covers. Kerry is a modern abstract painter, not a book illustrator, but the images with the story are drawn in a child-like manner and add a simple charm to the book. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 90,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xvii + 398 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang, New York, New York / Bern, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433109549 ISBN 13: 9781433109546
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Chapters in Galician translated by Erin Moure. xx, 230 pp. Galician Studies. Volume 2. LCC: 2010013298.
EUR 88,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xvii + 398.