Calvin beck (78 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,91

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverRaisinBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A clean, uncracked softcover in good plus condition; light shelfwear, former owners name written neatly in ink on front wrapper.

  • Editorial: Collier Macmillan

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION SANITIZED THEN WRAPPED PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Editorial: Ballantine Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMemories Lost and Found

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Light 2-inch crease along bottom edge of back cover. BU.

  • Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,67

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First printing. Ballantine F-680. First printing. Moderate wear around the extremities of the cover. Light tanning to pages. PB51.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books, New York 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,98

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Wear to covers and spine. Pages clean and binding intact. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo; 353 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Gothic Castle Publishing Co. 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCounterpane Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition soft cover magazine is in VG condition, having very slight shaking of cover at staple-points, a very small "x" and "arrow" in ball-point ink on contents page towards a photo of Lugosi; very moderate surface, edge, and handling wear to issue; normal age-darkening to pag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books, New York 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,81

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. © 1978. 344 pp. A perfectly acceptable study or work or reading or research copy! Copy shows heavy use, but still a good reading copy with clean text. Stain on bottom edge. Pages 281-344 show water stains. Back cover slightly creased. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning,

  • Editorial: Columbia Publications, MA 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Ross for "Common Time" by James Blish. Includes "Dreadful Therapy" (novelet) by Bryce Walton; "Characteristics: Unusual" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "Advice from Tomorrow" by Mack Reynolds; "Halt the Blue

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages toned with light reading wear.

  • Editorial: ballantine book, 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 680, very good -fine, reading crease, (ANTHOLOGY OF 11 STORIES), paperback.

  • Editorial: Ballantine 1962

    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Horror Paperback First Edition. "Very Good. Faint 4" vertical crease from top edge center front cover. General minor edgewear and scuffing. " No. F680. Cover art by Richard Powers.

  • Editorial: George H. Doran Company, New York 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. Top cloth edge shows some wear; some foxing. ; Inscribed by the author to Thomas D. Hopkins, with some of his light pencil notes in text. Tipped in is an invitation to a lecture by Beck at the Union League of Philadelphia.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY Collier Books 1978. 0 1978

    0020121407 / 9780020121404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. vg+. Companion to Heroes Of The Horrors. Inclds. bio sketches on 30 actresses of the genre. 100's of stills. 1st paper edition. Binding is large wraps. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gothic Castle 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard format and size. First Printing. 66 pages with black/white illustrations and photos throughout. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean, glossy and bri

  • Editorial: ballantine book, 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 680, almost near fine (ANTHOLOGY OF 11 STORIES), paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoards & Wraps

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. Rubbing and toning overall, light yellowing to the pages, brief bumps to the spine ends and corners ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 353 pages.

  • Editorial: Fantasy Publishing Co., Inc., CA 1955

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 1. Edited by Wm. L. Crawford. Cover art by Paul Blaisdell for "Riddle of the Rim" (novelet) by Jack Lewis. Includes "Ship of the Fog Seas" (novelet) by Basil Wells; "People of the Valley" by Jim Harmon; "A Posy for Rosie" by Rory Magill; "Martian Interlude" by Gene

  • Editorial: Gothic Castle Pub. Co., Inc., New York 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 66pp. Illustrated thru-out. Color cover. Roger Corman interview. A nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,13

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good. Very generously illustrated throughout! Pages are clean and tight. Prior owner's name appears on the FEP. Illustrated B&W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 2026 surface wearsmall crease on cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Macmillan 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,06

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:002508190X.

  • Editorial: Columbia Publications, MA 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Ross for "Common Time" by James Blish. Includes "Dreadful Therapy" (novelet) by Bryce Walton; "Characteristics: Unusual" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "Advice from Tomorrow" by Mack Reynolds; "Halt the Blue Star's R

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books 1975

    002508190X / 9780025081901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverRaisinBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New.