Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836916948 ISBN 13: 9780836916942
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition ex-library book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, library stamps to prelims and closed page ends, 511pp, label rear endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George H. Doran Company, New York
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. xiv, 19-362pp, index. Moderate wear, else G. With a foreword by President Calvin Coolidge. The author was the Solicitor-General of the United States.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam, NY, 1916
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Edgewear and tear to dj which has protected the book well.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam, NY, 1914
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. An analysis of the diplomatic records submitted by England, Germany, Russia & Belgium in the Supreme Court of Civilization and the conclusions deducible as to the Moral responsibility WWI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam, NY, 1916
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Publicado por Putnam, 1916
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Badly cracked spine at first free page, but nothing is falling out; stamp inside front cover; some minor notations here and there in text; 322 numbered pages; some minor age tan inside covers; heavy age darkening and age spots to edges of closed pages; minor bumping to corners and edges and top and bottom of spine of dark green hardcover; minor rub to cover; minor bumping along edges of cover; a few minor marks to cover; no dustjacket; weighs 1 pound and 1 ounce; measures 7.5 by 5.2 by 1.2 inches; 032311.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1914
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later. Good hard cover, no jacket. Fourth impression. Ex-library with expected markings, some blacked out. An analysis of the diplomatic records submitted by England, Germany, Russia, and Belgium in the Supreme Court of Civilization, and the conclusions deducible as to the moral responsibility for the war. Non Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023070987 ISBN 13: 9781023070980
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Case of Edith Cavell. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Coward-McCann
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Putnam's, 1915
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo in green cloth, titles in gilt. Both hinges cracked with webbing exposed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511659963 ISBN 13: 9781511659963
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511659963 ISBN 13: 9781511659963
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Putnam, 1915
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. front interior hinge starting to crack, price sticker and light cup ring stain on FFEP, name/date penciled inside front cover, corners bumped, edges and top and bottom spine rubbed.
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1914
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. slight wear, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy, green cloth with gilt titles.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1915
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. In red cloth, 8vo, 273pp. (Fading to cloth at spine). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Governement Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1929
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Bright and crisp copy in beige covers with stapled spine. No markings. 28pp.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1917
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Spine has two small cuts on lower portion. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 360 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517366682 ISBN 13: 9781517366681
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Signed and dedicated by Dean M Drinkel. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Publicado por National Dairy Products Corporation, 1931
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaples. Condición: Very Good ++. Shelf 307 Clarence Darrow plays defense attorney for Benedict Arnold in a radio broadcast; paper browning; foxing; some smudging on covers; 47pp.; some wear to edges and corners; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder, not a book club copy.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1917
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Orange cloth with gold lettering. The boards are bright. The spine is just a little bit sunned with some white library call numbers that have been mostly removed. Strong binding. Library stamps and numbers on the front pastedown. There never was a pocket. Nice working copy. Good Plus or better.