Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517041 ISBN 13: 9780397517046
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 078175092X ISBN 13: 9780781750929
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719067197 ISBN 13: 9780719067198
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719067198.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719067197 ISBN 13: 9780719067198
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719067198.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719079209 ISBN 13: 9780719079207
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780719079207.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719079209 ISBN 13: 9780719079207
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780719079207.
Publicado por White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Laurance Hyde Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD+. Laurance Hyde Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Pen to front end pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins December 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517041 ISBN 13: 9780397517046
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Set of 2 Volumes. Light shelf wear to covers. Pretty much like new. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517041 ISBN 13: 9780397517046
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0719082102 ISBN 13: 9780719082108
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780719082108.
Publicado por TWiG Publications, 2001
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback signed by Beverly Cody and John Pennock. 134 pages, unmarked ; UO15 R5R; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; Signed by Contributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0719074673 ISBN 13: 9780719074677
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0719074673.
Publicado por sierra heaven, 1996
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 54 pages Illustrated. William Meikle "In The Coils Of The Serpent" / Garrie Hall "War Story" / Adrian Selby "Ode To An AK-47 Blaster" / D F Lewis "The Tallest King" / Chris Paul "Eating Blood" / John Light "A Prince of Time" / Geoffrey Duncan Blogg "Spring Cleaning" (SL#75).
Publicado por Rag Rug Lublishing, 1996
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. Darren Callaghan "Failure" / John Savage "All In The Mind" / R J Clarke "The Darkest Tunnel" / Rowan Mackensie "Point Taken?" / Steven West "The Film's of Brad Dourif" / R J Clarke / "Vertigo" / Geoff Jackson "Skin Deep" / Barry McCann "The Image Killeth". (SL#75).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 078175092X ISBN 13: 9780781750929
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1990
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 109pp. Pictorial salmon and black wrappers. Illustrations for *Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde* by Barry Moser. Modest rubbing, else fine. Including "Two Poems: Generic College and Indianapolis" by John Updike.
Publicado por The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. 117pp. Pictorial glossy wrappers. Photos by Skeeter Hagler. Fine. Special 15th Anniversary Issue including "Two Poems: Frost and Charleston" by John Updike and "The Time Traveler" by Joyce Carol Oates.
Publicado por The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. 117pp. Pictorial gray wrappers. Photos by Skeeter Hagler. Fine. Special 15th Anniversary Issue including "Two Poems: Frost and Charleston" by John Updike and "The Time Traveler" by Joyce Carol Oates.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Dust jacket may be missing. Pages can include considerable highlighting markings writing but cannot obscure the text. May be an Ex-lib. copy and have standard library stamps and or stickers. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Academy of Orthopaedic, 1995
ISBN 10: 0892031174 ISBN 13: 9780892031177
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Please note, this is Volume 2 only, pages 829-1579 plus 62 pages of subject index. First edition 1998, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Lippincott Raven. Hardcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, not a reminder. Folio, 750 + 61 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0781702313 ISBN 13: 9780781702317
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0781702313 ISBN 13: 9780781702317
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 107,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0781702313 ISBN 13: 9780781702317
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 107,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719079209 ISBN 13: 9780719079207
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 115,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The first work to reflect in detail on the Left's experiences in government in the 1990s and early twenty-first century. Editor(s): Callaghan, John; Fishman, Nina; Jackson, Dr. Ben; McIvor, Martin. Num Pages: 320 pages, Illustrations, black & white|Tables. BIC Classification: JPFF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 243 x 166 x 29. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2009. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719079209 ISBN 13: 9780719079207
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The first work to reflect in detail on the Left's experiences in government in the 1990s and early twenty-first century. Editor(s): Callaghan, John; Fishman, Nina; Jackson, Dr. Ben; McIvor, Martin. Num Pages: 320 pages, Illustrations, black & white|Tables. BIC Classification: JPFF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 243 x 166 x 29. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2009. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.