EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 16.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 16.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Blind stamp to title page, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780298614. 6/1/2026 7:23:34 AM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 16.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms & Armour, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854093428 ISBN 13: 9781854093424
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in price-clipped dust-jacket. 320pp., Index. Foreword by David G. Chandler. Illustrated with half-tones and battle sketch maps. First American edition. A collection of essays by various historians assessing Napoleon as a military leader, strategist, and man-manager. A thought provoking history allowing the reader to examine his preconceived ideas abouth the man and his legacy. No previous ownership marks. A very clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket complete with no tears or chips, only cut corner on lower inside front flap. Fine in a near very good dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Doomsday Press, Wine and Food Society, (Rochester), 1968
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1st printing. Unpaginated. 8-1/2" x 6-1/8" White color printed paper wrappers, image of grape bunch to front wrapper. Stapled. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.
Publicado por The Doomsday Press, Wine and Food Society, (Rochester), 1969
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: A Near Fine copy. 1st edition. Unpaginated. 2 small intratextual b/w illustrations. 8-1/8" x 5-5/8" Tan printed paper wrappers with beige title label pasted to front cover. Stapled. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843427397 ISBN 13: 9781843427391
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788173045264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843427397 ISBN 13: 9781843427391
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press 2009-02-13, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843427397 ISBN 13: 9781843427391
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843427397 ISBN 13: 9781843427391
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Publicado por The Doomsday Press, Wine and Food Society, (Rochester), 1967
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Unpaginated. Endpapers blind stamped in intricate spider web design. 8-5/8" x 6-1/8" Light soiling to bottom front wrapper. Otherwise, a Near Fine copy. Lime green printed paper wrappers, yellow color illustrated title label pasted to front cover. Stapled. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Nova Publications, London, 1963
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 44, No. 130. Byline cover. Edited by John Carnell. Includes "Confession" by John Rackham; "The Under-Privileged" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Jaywalkers" by Russ Markham; "I, The Judge" by R. W. Mackelworth; "Window on teh Moon" (pt. 2 of 3) by E. C. Tubb. Features: "Guest Editorial" by Lee Harding; "Postmortem"; "Book Reviews" by Leslie Flood; "The Literary Line-Up". Standard glue-shrink, otherwise nice. Book.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photos included in listing. About the book This text presents a combination of assessments, by international Napoleonic experts, of Bonaparte's military career, character, leadership and performance. The result of the analysis is a volume which informs the reader, allowing them to make their own decision on the Emperor.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the jacket. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers and Distributors, New Delhi, 2004
ISBN 10: 8173045267 ISBN 13: 9788173045264
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. xxix / 481 pp with folding maps, bound in faux leather with gilt on black titles, facsimile of the 1878 London edition. Clean and sound with minor wear.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Mapa
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint of 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por Nova Publications Ltd, London, 1963
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Includes Confession by Rackham; The Underprivileged by Aldiss; The Jaywalkers by Markham; I, The Judge by Mackelworth; Window on the Moon by Tubb (Part 2 of 3); a guest editorial by Harding; an amusing profile of Aldiss and reviews by Leslie Flood. Some very slight chipping at the bottom of the spine, slight edge and surface wear, tears to the corners of about a dozen pages and some page browning. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.