Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intext Educational Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0700224084 ISBN 13: 9780700224081
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; label cut from inside front cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2026
ISBN 10: 0300286422 ISBN 13: 9780300286427
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2026
ISBN 10: 0300286422 ISBN 13: 9780300286427
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.80x1.22x5.08 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Knopf Publishers 1919,1941, NY, 1919
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by BALDRIDGE, CYRUS LE ROY COLOR,B/W ILUST Ilustrador. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition,in nice GOOD BOX, .GLOSSY BLACK BOX with some loss or color at exposed edges.BOOK HAS bit fade to spine cloth. inner cover tasteful Bookplate "This Book Belngs to The Robert Shipleys".else clean, solid bright copy. ; OrangeClothbnd COVER ART SHOWS CHINESE SAGE ON FLYING STORK.Has small borzoi dog art embossment base back cover. ; 325pg pages; Ancient Poetry.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 572 pp., hardcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 9042003979 ISBN 13: 9789042003972
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 192pp., [6]pp. ads, notes, bibliography, about the author, index. As new., Volume 61: Value Inquiry Book Series.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. xiii, 192 pp. Light shelf wear to tail, spine sunned, sound and unmarked otherwise.
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1969
ISBN 10: 012639850X ISBN 13: 9780126398502
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 206 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10: 9860176442 ISBN 13: 9789860176445
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2026
ISBN 10: 0300286422 ISBN 13: 9780300286427
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2026
ISBN 10: 0300286422 ISBN 13: 9780300286427
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press; School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London; SOAS, * * * * *, 2005
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London; SOAS. B00K: Near Fine/, 2005 Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine/, $45.86 the CHINA QUARTERLY, 181, March 2005. HEILMANN, Sebastian; GUANG, Lei; ZHENG, Lu; YANG, Guobin; DAMM, Jens; UHUNG, Chang~tai; ADAMS, Jennifer; HANNUM, Emily; SHKHAN, Jackson; SLEIGH, Adrian C.; PENG, Li; XI~LI, Liu; HSIEH, John Fuh~sheng Hsieh; NIOU, Emerson, M. S. Cambridge University Press; School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London; SOAS 2005 UnStated 1sT Edition Glossy Green Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 251 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/, Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1998. Paperback. XIII,192 pp. (Value Inquiry Book Series 61). Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789042003972. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, values.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tourism Education Publishing Club Pub. Date :2007-, 2007
ISBN 10: 7563711619 ISBN 13: 9787563711611
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Name and notes written inside the front cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers (Theory and Decision Library. Series A: Philosophy and Methodology of the Social Sciences), 1991
ISBN 10: 0792313011 ISBN 13: 9780792313014
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 61,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. pp.xvi, 572 pages, a Fine hardback with publisher's laminated boards, so no jacket called for [0792313011].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0792313011 ISBN 13: 9780792313014
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. 8vo. 572 pp. Fine.
Publicado por Unknown, 1991
ISBN 10: 7500302509 ISBN 13: 9787500302506
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family Run, Small Bookstore in the Pacific Northwest*.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rounded/crimped corner, otherwise text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 9.13 X 6.30 X 0.79 inches; 182 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - FINALIST - British Fantasy Award 2025 for Best Anthology 'Queer fiction at its best' (Lightspeed Magazine, May 2025). Our boundary-pushing anthology of queer pulp adventure. Seventeen original short stories, spanning science-fiction and fantasy, written by LGBTQIA+ authors and centring queer characters. This trade edition paperpack features a premium-quality gatefold cover with special finishes on the iconic original artwork, made to be cover-out on the shelf! Featuring stories from: British Fantasy Award winner James Bennett, Nebula Award winner Aliette de Bodard, and GLAAD Award winner Anthony Oliveira. Alongside: Adam Sass, Bailey Maybray, Brent C. Lambert, Caleb Roehrig, Charlie Winter, Christopher Caldwell, Derrick Webber, John Berkeley, Julie Danvers, Kieran Craft, Malcolm Schmitz, Rien Gray, William C. Tracy, and Ng Yi-Sheng. \* \* \* The twinks are among us. Loving, lying, sashaying, betraying. Storming the tower of Belzarian, wandering the eldritch streets of Shoggothtown, and seizing power on Bavarrón Eleven. Since the dawn of time, a cry has rung out across the stars- I WANT THAT TWINK OBLITERATED!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.