C b harvey (159 resultados)
Three Years in Chile, by Mrs George B. Merwin
Mrs. George B. Merwin; Introduction-C. Harvey Gardiner [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGadzooks! Books!
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1966 hardcover with dust jacket. Apparent First Edition (unstated). Well-preserved UNREAD COPY is bright and clean inside and out. Minor edge wear only. A very good, sturdy copy overall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abaddon Books 2014
Serie: The Afterblight Chronicles, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - The Afterblight Chronicles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abaddon Books 2014
Serie: The Afterblight Chronicles, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - The Afterblight Chronicles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abaddon Books 2014
Serie: The Afterblight Chronicles, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - The Afterblight Chronicles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Paediatrics and Neonatology In Focus
Harvey MB FRCP DCH DObstRCOG, David R.; Thomas FRCP MB BS, Roslyn
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 13730768. 1747999471. 5/23/2025 11:24:31 AM.

Perioperative Care, Anaesthesia, Pain Management and Intensive Care: An Illustrated Colour Text
Harvey MB ChB MSc FRCA, Andrea M. R.; Ponte DIC PhD FRCA, Jose; Ginsburg BSc MB BS FRCA, Robert; Avidan MBBCh FCA, Michael; Wendon MBChB FRCP, Julia
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 17597083. 1780597150. 6/4/2026 6:19:10 PM.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowanwood Publishing, LLC 2016
Serie: JL Anthology, Libro 1 de 10. Libro 1 de 10 - JL Anthology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abaddon 2014
Serie: The Afterblight Chronicles, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - The Afterblight Chronicles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnettandsonbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good.

Perioperative Care, Anaesthesia, Pain Management and Intensive Care: An Illustrated Colour Text
Andrea M. R. Harvey MB ChB MSc FRCA; Jose Ponte DIC PhD FRCA; Robert Ginsburg BSc MB BS FRCA; Michael Avidan MBBCh FCA; Julia Wendon MBChB FRCP
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,98
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bong Dazo; Harvey Tolibao; Paolo Pantalena; Wellington Alves; Graham Nolan; Reilly Brown;… Mahmud A. Asrar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,98
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bong Dazo; Harvey Tolibao; Paolo Pantalena; Wellington Alves; Graham Nolan; Reilly Brown;… Mahmud A. Asrar (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Airship 27 2014
Serie: Sinbad the New Voyages, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Sinbad the New Voyages
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,38
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Scholastic 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Abridged Edition. 184 pages. Clean, cover creased. Dozens of short stories include The Light in the Wndow, Preview of Tragedy, Falling Objects from Heaven, Lost TV Signal, Antique Saucer, Trap-gun Mystery, The Bewitched Cat of the Catskills, The Army that Disappeared, Gasparilla's Legacy, Eskimo Village, E…skimo Village, etc. Illustrated by David Lockhart; Harvey Parks (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Denver Museum Of Natural History
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
StapleBound. Condición: Good solid Copy. Popular Series No.3, Third Edition. Octavo, 1954, PP.96. B & W Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, United Kingdom 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,57
Envío por EUR 13,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped but otherwise well preserved dust wrapper that is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve, bookplate of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the text is free… of markings, xvii + 102pp.
Más imágenesCAVALIER December 1956 Cochise Apache Vandoren Baumhofer Nazi Hell Bomb Whipple Knute Rockne Telepathy 1-0 Airborne San Quentin
Russ Braley; Robert E. Pinkerton; John Stuart Martin; M. Durrance; Frank Harvey; A. B. C. Whipple; Robert Halmi; Leland Mitchell; L. L. Stanley and Lee Edson; Jack Lavelle and Bob Crichton; Del Hayden;
Editorial: Fawcett Publications / Premier Book. 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 4, #42 (December /1956; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Walter Baumhofer; 104 pages including covers; Writers: Russ Braley; Robert E. Pinkerton; John Stuart Martin; M. Durrance; Frank Harvey; A. B. C. Whipple; Robert Halmi; Leland Mitchell; L. L. Stanley and Lee Edso…n; Jack Lavelle and Bob Crichton; Del Hayden; Interior Artists: Walter M. Baumhofer; Spies who came to Steal the HELL BOMB (WWII Nazi's) by Russ Braley; I AM COCHISE (Apache Indian Chief) by Robert E. Pinkerton; The Almost Perfect Mutiny by A. B. C. Whipple; *** Book Order # ADV276-2; Condition=(Average Used Condition) , missing pages 35 - 42, Maurice VanDoren story is missing, 1" x 1/8" piece missing from uppper left corner of backcover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Painted Front Cover: Walter Baumhofer; Interior Artists: Walter M. Baumhofer; (ilustrador). Book.

ANNUAL REVIEW OF ENERGY: VOLUME 12, 1987
Jack M. Hollander (Editor); Harvey Brooks (Editor); David Sternlight (Editor); Stephen B. Baruch; R. C. Bending; et. Al.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 11.5 oz . ORIGINAL, yellow cloth covered boards!! Has NO Dust Jacket. !!! NOTE !!! May HAVE Some STUCK PAGES due to Stencil ink (paint) on Top margin edges where some intellectual incompetent tried to blot out…the library markings for some insane reason! I don't think many are stuck, but I didn't take time to check and un-stick every page, so you may have to do some! Has all standard Library markings, pocket, bookplate, labels, stamps, ink spots on spines and front covers, very minor wear. Checked out never, virtually unused. Has owner markings as noted. See Picture! NOTE!! The Original Copyright date is 1987, for this 1987 printing. This volume was purchased through Government auction in the late 1990's from the Wright - Patterson Technical Library and has remained in storage for almost 20 years. 259 + 292 pages. This volume would require extra postage but it is included in the price and will ship at the one book Media Mail rate. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Chicago American Medical Association 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with library stamps on front cover; cover & page edges browning, a little dusty, else a sound, tight copy. Contents include: Work in progress II: Renaissance literature by F W Bateson; Women without men at Cranford by Martin Dodsworth; And so is Browning by David Page; Elizabeth Bowen…and the artificial novel by Geoffrey Wagner; Lear's Fool: a boy, not a man by Huntington Brown. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with library stamps on front cover; cover & page edges browning, a little dusty, else a sound, tight copy. Contents include: King Lear: the final lines by John Shaw; The ironic mode: a comparison of Jonathan Wild and The Beggar's Opera by John Preston; Johnson's 'Battle of the Pygmies…and Cranes' by Christopher Ricks; What kind of fiction did Hardy write? by Ian Gregor.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with library stamps on front cover; cover & page edges browning, a little dusty, else a sound, tight copy. Contents include: Work in Progress III: Joseph Andrews, Mask and feast by Andrew Wright; The Two voices of Gray by F Doherty; The Critics of Our Mutual Friend by Philip Hobsbaum;…T S Eliot's Dissociation of sensibility and the critics of metaphysical poetry by F M Kuna; Notes on the metre of Auden's The Age of Anxiety by Christine Brooke-Rose; The Bell in The Bell by Stephen Wall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Ex-library copy with library stamps on front cover, rusting staple in rear cover; cover & page edges browning, a little dusty, a little dog-eared, else a sound, tight copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with library stamps on front cover; cover & page edges browning, a little dusty, else a sound, tight copy. Contents include: King Lear and his comforters by John D Rosenberg; The Phoenix and the Turtle by William Empson; Classicism and Poetic drama by Fred Inglis; On not being persuade…d by Andor Gomme; The Spoils of Poynton: James's unintended involvement by A W Bellringer; Word-Repetition in T S Eliot's early verse by Keith Wright; A Note on the structure and rhetoric in Aeschylus's Persae by W W Bernhardt.

The Sick Newborn Baby
Kelnar MD FRCP DCH, Christopher J. H.; Harvey MB FRCP DCH DObstRCOG, David R.; Simpson RGN RM ENB, Carol
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.