Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816503540 ISBN 13: 9780816503544
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press May 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816503540 ISBN 13: 9780816503544
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816504016 ISBN 13: 9780816504015
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: About Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps.About Fine w/bent front corners, else Fine and unmarked. xxiii, 334pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos, maps. 360 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. Previous seller's sticker to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0842521291 ISBN 13: 9780842521291
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. book is warped, Ex-library. shows wear. still very readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816504016 ISBN 13: 9780816504015
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816504016 ISBN 13: 9780816504015
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. AN in a soft cover. Clean, no marks.
Librería: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book and cover look really nice. Binding is tight and square. Book and pages are clean but with minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816504016 ISBN 13: 9780816504015
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. DJ: none BK: as new minus owners name on front page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Softcover, [xxiii], 334 pages. Very Good+ condition. Size 9"x5.875". "A fascinating account of Apache history and ethnography. All the narratives have been carefully chosen to illustrate important facets of the Apache experience. Moreover, they make very interesting reading.This is a major contribution to both Apache history and to the history of the Southwest.The book should appeal to a very wide audience. It also should be well received by the Native American community. Indeh is oral history at its best." Book has light exterior shelfwear. Binding is tight. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Text is clean and unmarked.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. eighth printing. 222pp, octavo. tight binding, clean and white pages, glossy wraps with small sticker residue on the back, Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121653 ISBN 13: 9780806121659
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.