Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Pub (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0877541981 ISBN 13: 9780877541981
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover in good+ condition (top corner lightly worn, glue cracked between pages 52/53). 106 pages. [5oz]. Book.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dynamite Entertainment, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606905252 ISBN 13: 9781606905258
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rubi, Mel; McNeil, Carla Speed Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beech Hill Publishing Company In, 2016
ISBN 10: 0990820084 ISBN 13: 9780990820086
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Steven Butler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Steven Butler Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Steven Butler Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Steven Butler Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. An Introduction To Library Science This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of Chicago Press, 1966
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners label missing from inside the cover, previous owners stamp inside, straight spine, good binding, clean unmarked text, covers look nice,
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 080570860X ISBN 13: 9780805708608
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. Good clean copy in fine dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1985 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Hayford Peirce - Hy Conrad - Steve Lindley - James A. Noble - Ron Butler - Emory Smith - Nancy C. Swoboda - Robert Loy - Rob Lantner - Stacy Aumonier. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dynamite Entertainment August 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606905252 ISBN 13: 9781606905258
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. Rubi, Mel; McNeil, Carla Speed Ilustrador. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beech Hill Publishing Co., Mount Desert, ME, 2016
ISBN 10: 0990820084 ISBN 13: 9780990820086
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine. Appears unread. Some shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 080570860X ISBN 13: 9780805708608
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. Good clean copy in fine dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Pub, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877541981 ISBN 13: 9780877541981
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1990
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Butler, Tower Street. Canzoneri, The Run. Coe, I Couldn't Have Dreamed It. DeMarinis, Safe Forever. Holmes, Gifts. Homes, Yours Truly. Kirn, On Set-Aside. Mason, Tobrah. Pritchard, Eating for Theodora. Simon, Little Nightmares, Little Dreams. Bemelmans, Theodore and the Blue Danube (a Story classic, 1936). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.