Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, Hanover, NH, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Dark blue cloth, very slight edge rubbing, but top page edges are age freckled. In slightly edge rubbed DJ, with slight fading on DJ spine. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; First Discourse; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 251 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, Hanover NH, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover, 277 pages. One of Rousseau's later and most puzzling works and never before available in English, this neglected autobiographical piece was the product of the philosopher's old age and sense of persecution. Long viewed simply as evidence of his growing paranoia, it consists of three dialogues between a character named "Rousseau" and one identified only as "Frenchman" who discuss the bad reputation and works of an author named "Jean-Jacques." Dialogues offers a fascinating retrospective of his literary career. Clean copy. Record # 386483.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Institute of Aeronautical History, Inc, Pasadena, CA
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st Thus. First edition thus, stapled wraps, inscribed by Dr. John F.B. Carruthers, introduction in english, text in french, sunning and light soiling to covers, a couple tiny chips to spine ends, faint creases and scratches, otherwise clean and tight, a VG copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College, University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A Near Fine Book in a Near Fine Dust Jacket, Unclipped (Unpriced). Trivial rubbing and sunning to extremities. Light dust soiling to text block. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket with a few light bumped and minor scratches to jacket panels. Moderate sunning to spine panel. Hardcover. Octavo. [xxvi], [3], 4-233pp. Publisher's Blue Cloth, Stamped Gilt Detailing First Edition Thus, First Printing [Full Number Line].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College, University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 1992
ISBN 10: 087451603X ISBN 13: 9780874516036
Librería: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A Near Fine Book in a Very Good or Better Dust Jacket, Unclipped (Unpriced). Book is lightly rubbed and sunned to extremities. Text block is a trifle toned from dust soiling. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and curled to extremities. Spine panel is faded from sunning. Hardcover. Octavo. [xxx], [3], 4-212pp. Publisher's Navy Cloth, Gilt Detailing First Edition Thus, First Printing [Full Number Line].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 83,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 309 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874515807 ISBN 13: 9780874515800
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611682924 ISBN 13: 9781611682922
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 64,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 087451603X ISBN 13: 9780874516036
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 75,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorCHRISTOPHER KELLY is professor of political science at Boston College, translator of several other volumes in this series, and author of Rousseau s Exemplary Life and Rousseau as Author.Klappentextrn.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. trans. from the french edition. 251 pages. 9.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.