Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Chad Michael Ward Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chad Michael Ward Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chad Michael Ward Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Chad Michael Ward Ilustrador. minor wear tear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1992
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Virginia, Charlottesville, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947766 ISBN 13: 9780813947761
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. xiii, (3), 276 pages; Charlottesville: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2022. First Edition. Xiii, (3) , 276 pages; Like New - clean and secure in original binding in dustjacket. The Peaceful Transfer of Power. Challenges our understanding of presidential transitions and the undertakings required to make them work. It is impossible to read it without a sense of gratitude for the countless individuals who provide service to their nation for neither fame nor fortune. It is a deeply patriotic book, with a much-needed hopeful message about Americans and their commitment to democratic institutions at a time when they are under fire. Presidential transitions often occur at perilous times from a U. S. National security perspective. This book artfully highlights the successes, failures, and lessons learned from past transitions, creating a roadmap for smoother transfers of power in the future. .; Americana and American History, Law and Legal History, Most Recent Listing.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Chad Michael Ward Ilustrador. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 254 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1710343532 ISBN 13: 9781710343533
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1991
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXI, No. 15. Cover by Kelly Freas for "Try a Light Touch" (novelette) by Robert R. Chase. Includes "Glass Houses" (pt. 2 of 2) by Laura Mixon; "Pen, Inc." (novelette) by Steven J. Steinberg; "Science Fact: Protecting Humans from Ionaizing Radiation in Space" by Ronald V. Dorn, Jr. & Geoffrey A. Dorn, Ph.D.; "A Roll of Round Dice" by Stephen L. Burns; "The Scents of Compulsion" by Jerry Oltion; "The Black Mother" by Wendy Wheeler; "Biolog: Laura Mixon" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Nicholas Jainschigg, William R. Warren, Jr., and Dell Harris. A little glue-shrink; slight rubbing and creasing; minor edge and corner wear. No label, never was. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Neil Sawyer Co Publishers, New York NY, 1941
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. worn spine ends and tips; foxing.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0245507175.
Publicado por State of CALIFORNIA SENATE PUB, Sacramento, CA, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION,Name tp "Dibble".else nice, clean.solid. ; blue COVER TITLES ON blue paper covers.; 309pg pages; HAS EXTENSIVE HISTOY OF STATE FOR ITS EARLY PRE STATE LEGAL TRANSITION TO STATE.Various famous sorts described.
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1992
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Railway Publication Co., 1952
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Great copy- Rare Find! Clean and tight, wear at edges and corners, tanning to pages, small chips and closed tears. Shelf 324- smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Publicado por Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 11, pp. 1917-1930, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Longmans Green, 1917
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 201 pages. Ex-college library marks, rebound; the pages are yellowed with age; a solid reading copy of a rare title. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 232098.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1971
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por NY A. Neil Sawyer Co C1941., 1941
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/-, light foxing endpapers, minor bump/fray binding corners. Lessons.questions/answers. Illustrated by really blue prints. reprint edition. Binding is blue cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association; American Political Science Association; Congressional Quarterly Inc., Washington DC, 1986
ISBN 10: 0871873966 ISBN 13: 9780871873965
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh illustrated covers, spine-ends are lightly bumped, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0871873966. ISBN/EAN: 9780871873965. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60412110073. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016791143 ISBN 13: 9781016791144
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Growth and Development of the Catholic School System in the United States. Book.