Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674185005 ISBN 13: 9780674185005
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito413 pp.; 25.5 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of writings by major figures associated with the Dada movement. Edited by Robert Motherwell. Writing by Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, André Breton, Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia, Arthur Cravan, Paul Eluard, Richard Huelsenbeck, Georges Hugnet, Erik Satie, Kurt Schwitters, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, Hans Richter, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Philippe Soupault, Harriet Janis, Sidney Janis, Albert Gleizes, Raoul Hausmann, and Bernard Karpel. Includes list of illustrations, bibliography, index to bibliography, and a general index. Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Collection Les Problemes de Art, 1957
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Paperback. Text in French. Minor tears in onion skin jacket, otherwise very good.
Publicado por London: Hanover Gallery, 1968., 1968
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo., pp.18, concertina book in pictorial card wrappers, 12 colour plates; spine lightly rolled, light rubbing to extremities, slight surface soiling, a very good copy.
Publicado por Hanover Gallery, 1968, 1968
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback with illustrated wrappers. Leporello binding. Many ills in colour. -(The cover is toned and has a small tear at the upper end of the spine, signs of use. Inner works in very good condition.).
Publicado por Verlag Lutz Schulenburg. Edition Nautilus. 1981/ 1983., Hamburg, 1981
Librería: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 Bd. OBr.149 und 188 S. Zustand: Gutes Exemplar. Anbei Zeitungskritik der Ausstellung Francis Picabia in der Galerie Springer von Andreas Kaps, tip 10/80. Fotos auf Anfrage.
Publicado por Hanover Gallery, 1968
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 44,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Unmarked and unworn.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hanover Gallery, London, 1968
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, concertina folded, [20] pp. on folded double leaves, bw/color illustrations, 22 cm. Good/very good, age-toning to page-edges.
Publicado por Galerie Rene Drouin, 1946
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 43 pages; in French; very good condition; except large pieces of the original glassine overwrap torn off and missing; small loss at top of spine; no internal marks. A numbered edition of 700 Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, 1976
ISBN 10: 2858500045 ISBN 13: 9782858500048
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 43,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Buen estado. 1976. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Centre Georges Pompidou (Paris) en Enero - Marzo de 1976. 202 pp. 250 obras. Reproducciones en b/n y color. Idioma: Francés. La cubierta está levemente desgastada en los bordes, el resto e interior en perfecto estado. LIB 1AR.
Publicado por Hanover Gallery,, London,, 1968
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Large 8vo. pp 9, [24]. Original publisher's white wraps, lettered black on spine and front cover. Double leaves folded French style. Including six attractive plates in an accordion format and a nine page essay 'Dada' by Gabrielle Buffet Picabia. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Hanover Gallery (London), 12 March - 19 April 1968. Slight browning at spine, otherwise very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Hanover Gallery, [1968], 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch. 8°, 28-blättriges, einseitig bedrucktes Leporello mit 10 Tafeln (davon 6 farbig). Einband etw. knickspurig u. unsauber sowie am Fuss randrissig, etw. schiefgelesen, innen tadellos. EA. Mit der Wiedergabe des annotierten Typoskripts des Textes von Gabriele Buffet Picabia: «Dada» (9 S.; engl.), sodann der «Catalogue» in 12 Nummern.
Publicado por Grand Palais,, Paris,, 1976
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, Broché, 201 pages. 250 illustrations. Importante bibliographie. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Art d'Aujourd'hui, Boulogne, 1952
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Folio sized periodical, staple bound soft-cover in original glassine wrappers. Text in French. 64 pages. Illustrated withblack and white photographs, reproduction of Fernand Léger "La fin du monde" on cover. Double issue {Feb. - March, 1952} devoted to modern art as marketing trough the use of design, typography, and modern lettering. Includes eleven articles by Degand, Buffet, Gheerbrant, Faucheux, Alvard, Sandberg, Gueguen, and Gindertael. Periodical is clean, sound and tight, with no tears or marking. Glassine warps are torn and chipped with some tape repairs. A very good copy in a poor wrapper. Scarce.
Publicado por Éditions Seghers Paris, France, 1971
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito238 pp.; 17.4 x 11.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed An overview of the Dada movement by Georges Hugnet. Introduction by Tristan Tzara. Cover by Marcel Duchamp. Artists featured include Pierre Albert-Birot, Aragon, Céline Arnauld, Hans Arp, Johannes Baader, Johannes Theodor Baargeld, Hugo Ball, Jacques Baron, J.-K. Bonset, Gabrielle Buffet, Serge Charoune, Paul Citroën, Arthur Cravan, René Crevel, Jean Crotti, Paul Dermée, Otto Dix, Marcel Duchamp, Suzanne Duchamp, Viking Eggeling, Paul Eluard, Max Ernst, J. Evola, Otto Flake, Théodore Fraenkel, George Grosz, Raoul Hausmann, John Heartfield, Wieland Herzfelde, Emmy Hennings, Hannah Höch, Henrich Hoerle, Richard Huelsenbeck, Vincente Huidobro, Marcel Janco, Franz Jung, Adou Lacroix, Pierre de Massot, Walter Mehring, Clément Pansaers, Benjamin Péret, Francis Picabia, Man ray, Otto Van Rees, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Hans Richter, Jacques Rigaut, Erik Satie, Christian Schad, Rudolf Schlichter, Otto Schmalhausen, Kurt Schwitters, Walter Serner, Philippe Soupault, Sophie Tauber, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, and Roger Vitrac. Printed in black-and-white. Text in French. Fair / Good. Rubbing to covers and moderate rubbing of edges with light soiling of text block edge. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear cover, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
Librería: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Illustrated in colour. Hanover Gallery, London, March - April, 1968. Concertina effect bound in illustrated wrappers. Spine browned and a little snagged at head o/w very good.
Publicado por Genève: Galerie Krugier & Cie., 1971, 1971
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 100,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 40pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Published as Exhibition Catalog: Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889-1943) Swiss artist, painter, sculptor, textile designer, furniture and interior designer, architect, and dancer. First edition, published in 1500 copies, text in German language. Original boards. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Les Presses Litteraires de France, Paris, 1952
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. PAGES ARE UNCUT. Paperback, good overall; mild shelfwear; interior is VG; 4 oz; Couverture souple. Art Gallery Catalog.
Publicado por Genève: Pierre Cailler, 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito183 Seiten, 22 Tafeln, 1 Bl., OBrosch., 18,5 x 12,5 cm. (= Collection les Problèmes de l'Art, 6). - Die französische Musikerin und Schriftstellerin Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia (1881-1985) war die erste Ehefrau des Malers Francois Picabia. - In französischer Sprache. - Provenienz: Bibliothek des Kunsthistorikers und Museumsdirektors Ernst-Gerhard Güse (1944-2023; Nachlassexlibris auf der vorderen Umschlaginnenseite). - Der Umschlag etwas berieben und minimal eselsohrig; einige wenige Seiten hinten mit randlichen Flecken (Kaffee?). Sonst und insgesamt gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Sistan Limited
ISBN 10: 1870765001 ISBN 13: 9781870765008
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Neuf. Edition originale. London 1987. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°''carré"( 34 x 28,7 cm )( 2830 gr ). ------- 284 pages avec 220 reproductions en noir et couleurs . ********************* "" Notes de Matta, La perle est gâtée à mes yeux par André Breton, Note on Matta and painting par Gordon Onslow-Ford, Matta ou le labyrinthe de verre par Marcel Jean, Mathématique sensible-Architecture du temps par Matta Echaurren, Spring 1939 par Gordon Onslow-Ford, "" ********************* London 1987. hardback & Dust Jacket - Large quarto size ------- 284 pages with 220 illustrations . ************************* ref 172bs & GR1D-AR2.
Publicado por Maeght Editeur, Paris, France, 1951
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 357,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. White, illustrated portfolio w/ colorful design and black lettering; 8 unnumbered pp.; richly illustrated (some color, some folded). Text in French. Good+ (Wraps are toned/edgeworn/scuffed/foxed/smudged; interior is lightly toned and occasionally foxed.).
Publicado por Centre Georges Pompidou,, Paris,, 1977
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 350,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, cartonnage éditeur , 729p. Edition originale. Bon état. Légers accidents au cartonnage. (voir photo). ISBN 9782070112241 NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Centre Georges Pompidou,, Paris,, 1977
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, cartonnage éditeur illustré, 729p. Edition originale. TRES BON ETAT. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Edition Pierre Belfond, 1971
Librería: Marninart, Inc (ABAA - ILAB), Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3.573,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Edition Pierre Belfond, 1971. Text: Retrospectives by Wassily Kandinsky, translated by Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia. Portfolio book, the fifth volume in the series Cahiers du Regard, illustrated with ten woodcuts five in color by Wassily Kandinsky, taken from his edition Klänge (published between 1907 and 1912). Loose as issued, contained in the original blue case. This example is one of 20 copies reserved for employees, featuring an additional suite of woodcuts on Japan Nacre paper, and signed by Nina Kandinsky on the justification page. The prints in this edition were pulled from the original woodblocks owned by Nina Kandinsky. Total edition: 100 copies References: cf. Roethel 73, 100, 106, 113, 124, 126, 127, 134, 143, 146.
Publicado por Allianz-Verlag, Zurich, 1943
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 804,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 161/200 copies. A square vellum book with tan boards and black text on the spine and front cover. Light blue end pages. [14] pages; profusely illustrated in black-and-white. "Il a ete tire, pour l'edition originale: 50 exemplaires sur hollande special, numerotes de 1 a 50, et 200 exemplaires sur velin numerotes de 51 a 250." This book is labeled 161. A quasi-memorial exhibition held soon after her death on January 13, 1943 in Zurich, this catalogue reproduces her final 9 drawings. Buffet-Picabia wrote the Foreword a month later on February 23, 1943. Quite scarce. VG-: Minor damage to the top right corner of the front cover and lower portion of rear spine. Tanning and foxing to the boards. Tanning and foxing to the blue end pages. Clean body pages and solid binding. Overall nice with expected age-toning.
Publicado por Cahiers D'Art, Paris., 1936
Librería: Dennys, Sanders & Greene, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4.526,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. Contains 12 individual photos by Man Ray, and an article on Marcel Duchamp, accompanied with more photos by Man Ray. Article by Dali. Front cover heart design by Duchamp. The slightly cracked spine reads 'No. 1-2', next to the publication date, 1936. Surrealism. The soft-cover wrappers are pulling from the book block, but still attached, lower half of front and rear wrapper hinges split. Edges sunned, with small closed tears and nicks, faint yellow close to edges on most pages. Good only.
Publicado por Paris: Un Culte Nouveau, 1921, 1921
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 1.175,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 4° - Excursions & visites DADA. 1ère Visite: Eglise Saint Julien le Pauvre. Jeudi 14 Avril a 3 h. Rendez-vous dans le jardin de l'église. Rue Saint Julien le Pauvre - (Métro Saint-Michel et Cité). "Sous la conduite de: Gabrielle Buffet, Louis Aragon, Arp, André Breton, Paul Eluard, Th. Fraenkel, J. Hussar, Benjamin Péret, Francis Picabia, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Jacques Rigaut, Philippe Soupault, Tristan Tzara" /Excursions and visits DADA. 1st visit: Saint Julien the Poor Church. Thursday, April 14 at 3 pm See you in the garden of the church. Rue Saint Julien le Pauvre - (metro Saint-Michel and Cité). The sheet was folded in two with signs of oxidation otherwise readable and in good condition.
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis : Centre National d'art et de culture Georges Pompidou 1976 - un volume 22,5x29,5cm broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs, légèrement en relief, 204 pages abondamment illustrées de 250 reproductions en noir dont planches hors texte en couleurs - petit frottement en première de couverture sinon bon état - Bon ouvrage de référence. Livres.
Librería: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogues de l'exposition organisée par le Kunsthaus de Zurich et le Musée National d'Art Moderne de Paris, en collaboration avec l'Association pour l'Etude du Mouvement Dada, du 30 novembre 1966 au 30 janvier 1967 - 2 volumes 19x23,2cm brochés sous couvertures illustrées, 112 et 24 pages illustrées de 28 planches hors texte dont 8 en couleurs - Bon état - Textes en allemand et français - Complet de la réimpression du tract, Excursions et visites Dada, un feuillet 31 x 26,5 cm, recto seul. Le placard est plié. Livres.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Les Presses Littéraires de France, 1952
Librería: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeh. 8°, o. P.: 16 Bl. Text u. 4 Bl. Tafeln. Umschlag etw. gebrauchsspurig u. unsauber, kleiner Randriss im Vorderdeckel oben, Papier gebräunt. EA. (= Collection «L'art abstrait»). Mit «Notes biographiques» (13 S.).
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Allianz Verlag, Zürich, 1945
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
EUR 1.119,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Limitierte Ausgabe. A : 16 nicht paginierte Blätter mit 11 Originalholzschnitten. Originalbroschur unter Verwendung eines der Holzschnitte im Buch und mit Pergaminpapierumschlag. «8. Druck des Allianz-Verlages.» - Originalausgabe. Nr. 199 von 220 Exemplaren der Normalausgabe. "Dieses Buch ist durch seinen zurückhaltenden Einsatz der typografischen Mittel eine der vollendetsten Publikationen, die Bill in seinem Allianz-Verlag herausgegeben hat." - Pergaminpapierumschlag - Sehr schönes Exemplar.