Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807010049 ISBN 13: 9780807010044
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. viii, 330 pp. The Harvard Women's Studies in Religion Series. LCC: 8570448 Good condition; moderately faded; a touch of foxing on top endpapers; color bleaching along edges of cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark Limited, Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 0567050106 ISBN 13: 9780567050106
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on The Book of Job. (ICC) Author: Samuel Rolles Driver and George Buchanan Gray Publisher: T & T Clark Limited. Edinburgh Year Published: 1986 Edition: Original Dimensions: 21cm x 13.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 0567050106 Notes: SKU: VSS / 254 / H / 6646 / 5007 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Good. Handling marks, marks, very light foxing to text block edge Binding: Intact Pages: 360 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 66,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x7.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Yale University, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOlwd. XXIV, 489 S., mit zahlr. Abb. - Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3550.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 61,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 122,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Calculating the diversity of biological or cultural classes is a fundamental way of describing, analyzing, and understanding the world around us. Understanding archaeological diversity is key to understanding human culture in the past. Archaeologists have long experienced a tenuous relationship with statistics; however, the regular integration of diversity measures and concepts into archaeological practice is becoming increasingly important. This volume includes chapters that cover a wide range of archaeological applications of diversity measures. Featuring studies of archaeological diversity ranging from the data-driven to the theoretical, from the Paleolithic to the Historic periods, authors illustrate the range of data sets to which diversity measures can be applied, as well as offer new methods to examine archaeological diversity.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Calculating the diversity of biological or cultural classes is a fundamental way of describing, analyzing, and understanding the world around us. Understanding archaeological diversity is key to understanding human culture in the past. Archaeologists have long experienced a tenuous relationship with statistics; however, the regular integration of diversity measures and concepts into archaeological practice is becoming increasingly important. This volume includes chapters that cover a wide range of archaeological applications of diversity measures. Featuring studies of archaeological diversity ranging from the data-driven to the theoretical, from the Paleolithic to the Historic periods, authors illustrate the range of data sets to which diversity measures can be applied, as well as offer new methods to examine archaeological diversity.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 199,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 346 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 228,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, USA, 1948
Librería: AB-strict Art Commerce JP, Osaka-city, OSAKA, Japon
EUR 268,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. "The Bollingen Series XI" A two-volume set of "Text" and "Plates." The "Text" volume includes a map and a chronicle chart. The "Plates" volume includes 176 illustration plates. There is some deterioration, including a crease in the chronicle chart, discoloration on the top and fore-edges, and fading on the spine of the "Plates" volume. Generally in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven, London: Yale Universty Press, 1981
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 695,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXIV, 498 Seiten / pages mit 1286 s/w Abbildungen. Large format, original hardcover. The spine of the book is somewhat faded, otherwise it's a clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. With 1286 black and white illustrations. Sprache: Englisch Großformat, Original-Leinenband.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Universty Press, New Haven - London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0300018525 ISBN 13: 9780300018523
Librería: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 750,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: buono. Estado de la sobrecubierta: buono. prima edizione. Early Near Eastern Seals in the Yale Babylonian Collection. Briggs Buchanan edited Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1981 Coll. Settore Glittica LIBRO PRIMA EDIZIONE Buono - Rilegato Condizione: good EUR 750,00 Quantità: 1 Cloth. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp.xxiv, 498. Introduction and seal inscriptions by William W. Hallo. Edited by Ulla Kasten. A descriptive catalogue, with illustrations, 1,825 ancient Mesopotamian seals. As new in maroon cloth boards.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 122,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 146,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 147,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 385,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOxford, 1984. 42 pp. 16 b./w. plts. Hardcover, d./j.