Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021227536 ISBN 13: 9781021227539
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Navajo Native Dyes. Book.
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. CRAFTS. Near fine. 62pp. Drawings. Large 8vo.
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Filter Press, Palmer Lake, CO, 1978
ISBN 10: 0910584575 ISBN 13: 9780910584579
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Blue Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Charles Keetsie Shirley Ilustrador. Reprint. Gift quality copy, textblock is very clean and tight, staples are sound and secure. Illustrated front cover.75p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Filter Press, Palmer Lake, CO, 1978
ISBN 10: 0910584575 ISBN 13: 9780910584579
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Blue Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Charles Keetsie Shirley Ilustrador. Reprint. Gift quality copy, textblock is very clean and tight, staples are sound and secure. Illustrated front cover.75p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por Palmer Lake, Colorado Filter Press, 1978
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover. 75 pages. Illustrated by Charles Keetsie Shirley. Bookstore stamp front flyleaf, else near fine condition. (Q5).
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Filter Press, Palmer Lake. Colorado, 1978
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good- noticed markings. Illustrated by Charles Keetsie Shirley Ilustrador. Softcover book is in good condition, with little wear and no;
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019449780 ISBN 13: 9781019449783
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Navajo Native Dyes. Book.
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bureau of Indian Affairs, Washington, D. C., 1940
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Small defect on front cover edge that continues for several pages - does not affect the integrity or legibility of book or text - see image. ; Book is in Very Good condition - minor exception noted. "Navajo genius discovered that the plants and minerals of his desert home could be used to change his native white and black wool to multitude of soft and lustrous colors." [worldcat] ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 75 pages.
Publicado por Filter Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Art, Navajo Native Art, Textiles, Dyes, Reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por US Department of the Interior, 1940
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftocover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Charles Keetsie Shirley Ilustrador. Illustrated by Charles Keetsie Shirley (Navajo). Covers shelfworn and faded around edges.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Filter Press 1978 Palmer Lake, 1978
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Better than very good issued in wrappers Reprint Wrappers Octavio 75pp Recipies formulated by Nomabah G Bryan, compiled by Stella Young, illustrated by Charles Koestie Shirley. Originally published by the US Bureau of Indian Affairs. Previous owner's name on front end paper.
Publicado por United States Department of the Interior, 1940
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Good. Ex-Handweavers Guild Copy! Photos available upon request! Book has light rubbing to spine, mild sticker residue wrapping around spine at base of spine to about 1" on front and back cover, mild rusting to staples, light scuffing to cover, slight curling to corners of cover, and a small stamp and inscription to tile page from the Handweavers Guild of Santa Cruz. otherwise book is in good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and an overall solid binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmer Lake, Filter Press., 1978
ISBN 10: 0910584575 ISBN 13: 9780910584579
Librería: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCharles Shirley Ilustrador. Mit 36 (35 zweiteiligen) Illustr. 1 w. Bl., 76 S. u. 1 w. Bl. 8°. Illustr. OU. Der vordere Deckel schwach fleckig. Insgesamt schwach gebräunt u. mit leichten Knickspuren, Stempel a. d. Titel, sonst gutes Exemplar. (120 Gr.) Recipes formulated by Nonabah G. Bryan, Navajo Instructor in Weaving. Compiled by Stella Young. Sprache: englisch.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Charles Shirley Ilustrador.