Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1977
ISBN 10: 0806970243 ISBN 13: 9780806970240
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An introduction to disguises, with directions for using make-up, costumes, and masks. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0806970243 ISBN 13: 9780806970240
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0824826728 ISBN 13: 9780824826727
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Inst of East, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557290423 ISBN 13: 9781557290427
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding crack in footnotes at pg 260. Otherwise some wear to edges; text appears unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0824826728 ISBN 13: 9780824826727
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. For well over a century, Chinese fengshui, or geomancy, has interested Western laymen and scholars. Today, hundreds of popular manuals claim to use its principles in their advice on how people can increase their wealth, happiness, longevity, and so on. This study is quite different, approaching fengshui from an academic angle. The focus is on its significance in China, but the recent history of its reinterpretation in the West is also depicted. The author argues that fengshui serves as an alternative tradition of cosmological knowledge, which is used to explain a range of everyday occurrences in rural areas, such as disease, mental disorders, accidents, and common mischief. The study includes a historical account of fengshui over the last 150 years augmented by the results of anthropological fieldwork on contemporary practices in two Chinese rural areas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, 2003
ISBN 10: 0824826728 ISBN 13: 9780824826727
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "For well over a century Chinese fengshui, or geomancy, has fascinated western laymen and scholars. The focus of this academic study is on fengshui's significance in China and the author's argument that fengshui serves as an alternative tradition of cosmological knowledge which is used to explain a range of everyday occurrences in rural areas such as disease, mental disorders, accidents and common mischief." (from NIAS press).
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Some sunning to spine.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 2003
ISBN 10: 0824826728 ISBN 13: 9780824826727
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; 5.76 X 0.91 X 8.96 inches; 305 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press December 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press,, Honolulu:, 2003
ISBN 10: 0824826728 ISBN 13: 9780824826727
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First printing. As new in like dust jacket.
Publicado por København, 1971
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 24 S. : Ill., 24 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: dan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAMBRIDGE U.P., CAMBRIDGE, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 284pp paperback, gift inscription, very good.
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El feng shui se conoce en Occidente desde hace m?s de ciento cincuenta a?os, pero siempre se hab?a considerado una forma primitiva de superstici?n. Tanto es as? que, en ?poca moderna, los sucesivos reg?menes pol?ticos de China han prohibido su pr?ctica. Sin embargo, en las ?ltimas d?cadas, el feng shui se ha convertido en una corriente espiritual a nivel mundial. Se han fundado numerosas asociaciones de profesionales, se han publicado miles de libros, existen innumerables p?ginas web sobre feng shui y millones de personas en todo el mundo solicitan los servicios de los especialistas. En el presente volumen, Ole Bruun nos habla de los or?genes del feng shui, de su significado y de las interpretaciones m?s recientes surgidas a ra?z del auge que ha ido cobrando en el mundo entero. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOOD some wear/discolouration/marks to cover, light foxing/grub to fore edges, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1995. Asia, natural history. Curzon Press/UK. And Nordic Institute of Asian Studies. Very good paperback 277p.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Inst of East, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557290423 ISBN 13: 9781557290427
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 273 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. El feng shui se conoce en Occidente desde hace más de ciento cincuenta años, pero siempre se había considerado una forma primitiva de superstición. Tanto es así que, en época moderna, los sucesivos regímenes políticos de China han prohibido su práctica. Sin embargo, en las últimas décadas, el feng shui se ha convertido e n una corriente espiritual a nivel mundial. Se han fundado numerosas asociaciones de profesionales, se han publicado miles de libros, existen innumerables páginas web sobre feng shui y millones de personas en todo el mundo solicitan los servicios de los especialistas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2008-12-04, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book examines the origins and practices of Chinese Feng Shui as well as its recent Western interpretations. Series: Introduction to Religion. Num Pages: 220 pages, 18 b/w illus. BIC Classification: HRE; HRQX. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 358. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521682177 ISBN 13: 9780521682176
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book examines the origins and practices of Chinese Feng Shui as well as its recent Western interpretations. Series: Introduction to Religion. Num Pages: 220 pages, 18 b/w illus. BIC Classification: HRE; HRQX. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 358. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.