Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are unmarked. Book may have minimal writing inside cover or on cover pages. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sammi Press (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0966336607 ISBN 13: 9780966336603
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Gift inscription on front reverse. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 0966336607 New. Inscribed by author to previous owner.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Canada, Toronto, 1992
ISBN 10: 0771591608 ISBN 13: 9780771591600
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of Canadian crime stories. MacLeod's work is the only story not written for this collection - it was originally published in 1987. In fine condition.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Sammi Press, 1998
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Renown Publications, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 46, no. 11. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Terror Resort" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "The Legacy" (novelet) by Alan Warren; "The Playhouse Murders" by Hal Charles; "The Gem Show" by R. Tuttle; "The Perfect Crime Revisted" by Terry Black; "The Other Side" by C. Bruce Hunter; "The Deep Pocket" by David Linzee; "Stakeout" by Dan J. Marlowe; "The Murder of Mr. Excitement" by Michael Avallone; "Morning Song" by Betty Ren Wright; "Community Effort" by Wade Mosby; "The Method" by Jack Ritchie; "The Important Thing in Life" by Patty Matthews; Terrorist" by Edward D. Hoch. Features: "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor soil; tanning. Book.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Wright Stuff Creations, 2017
ISBN 13: 0978998278315
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is an inscribed copy! Book has light wear to the edges and corners, with light rubbing to the covers, otherwise in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked. Due to size, international shipping will cost extra.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wright Stuff Creations, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998278300 ISBN 13: 9780998278308
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Wright Stuff Creations, 2017. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Bruce R. Wright "Daddy Raptor" directly on the title page. Cover is in Very Good+ condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. FINE inside. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Profusely illustrated with diagrams and photos of aircraft -- many in full color. Tables. Has sections covering early aviation history, technology, deterrents (radar, guidance systems, surface-to-air missiles), Fighters, Bombers, Trainers, Military transport, intelligence, surveillance, reconnaisance, cruise missiles, etc. Glossary. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. Oversize Softcover. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Will ship overseas for standard rate -- no extra charge. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition. Oversize Softcover. Very Good - Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 353 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rapter (Wright Stuff Creations subsidiary), 2017
ISBN 10: 0998278319 ISBN 13: 9780998278315
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Rapter (Wright Stuff Creations subsidiary), 2017. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Bruce R. Wright directly on the title page. Cover is in Very Good+ condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. FINE inside. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Profusely illustrated with diagrams and photos of civil aircraft -- most in full color. Tables. Has sections covering early aviation history (barnstorming, air mail service, etc.), commercial transports, flying boats, design and development, regional aircraft, business jets, air cargo aircraft, airships, hot air balloons, blimps, dirigibles, Graf Zeppelin, Hindenburg, USS Shenandoah, etc. Glossary. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. Oversize Softcover. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Will ship overseas for standard rate -- no extra charge. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition. Oversize Softcover. Very Good - Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 194pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA: Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 0982133316 ISBN 13: 9780982133316
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito112 pages. Hardcover: H 26.25cm x L 26cm. No dust jacket (presumably as issued). Color pictorial glossy boards lightly rubbed. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding is firm. A fine copy. With color and b/w illustrations throughout. Features "Introduction to the Series" by editors Charles W. Golden, Stephen D. Houston, and Joel Skidmore; "High Resolution Documentation of the Murals of San Bartolo, Guatemala" by William Saturno; "Strontium Isotopic identification of an Early Classic Migrant to Punta de Chimino, Guatemala" by Lori E. Wright and Bruce R. Bachand; "Communal and Personal Hunting Shrines Around Lake Atitlan, Guatemala" by Linda A. Brown; "The Discovery of Plan de Ayutla, Mexico" by Luis Alberto Martos Lopez; "Painted Lithic Artifacts from Piedras Negras, Guatemala" by Zachary X. Hruby and Gene Ware; and "The Womb of the World: The Cuauhxicalli and Other Offering Bowls of Ancient and Contemporary Mesoamerica" Karl Taube. ISBN 9780982133316.