Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright with foxing on closed page edges and end papers, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 105 pp. Metal spiral binding; stiff card cover. Illustrated with Color and B&W photos and maps. Light wear; some pages have turned-down corners; slight soil to edges. Text clean, no tears.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Pr (T) April 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804140 ISBN 13: 9780874804140
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The dust jacket has some surface rubbing, chipping, short tears, edgewear, and creases. The text has underlining and/or notations. Previous owner name and notation written inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Example Product Manufacturer, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972370811 ISBN 13: 9780972370813
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Pr (T) April 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804140 ISBN 13: 9780874804140
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 2nd Edition. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 248 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por Example Product Manufacturer (January 1, 2003) ISBN 9780972370813. Spiral Bound trade paperback Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition., 2003
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobook. 9780972370813.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Pr (T) April 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804140 ISBN 13: 9780874804140
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Blue colored dust jacket, white lettering face and spine. DJ has one small chip on the bottom edge and a spot of sticker residue on the back. Light gray linen hardboards, clean, modest wear. Pages unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications September 15, 2006, San Francisco, 2006
ISBN 10: 1892391376 ISBN 13: 9781892391377
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition. A fine first edition paperback copy with no spine creases or remainder marks. Full number line down to one, a very nice sharp copy for a collector.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por New York : Avant Guard Books, 1973, 1973
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 35 pp. ; illustrated endpapers ; black cloth with white lettering, in black, gold and white nicked and creased dustjacket ; "Ralph Ginzburg.has been referred to as everything from 'a Renaissance man' (poet Ed Sanders) to 'a pornographic pestilence' (Congresswoman Kathryn O'Hay Granahan), from 'a saint martyred on the altar of love' (Rev. George Von Hilsheimer III) to 'a hard-shelled mollusk thriving in mud' (William F. Buckley, Jr.). His first imbroglio stemmed from the publication of Eros, a quarterly on the joys of love and sex that featured erotic works by such masters as Rembrandt, D H Lawrence, Picasso, Mark Twain, Michelangelo, Norman Mailer, Ovid, Ray Bradbury, Shakespeare and Robert Burns. Its suppression by the United States Supreme Court led to the imprisonment described in tis volume."--dustjacket ; the only book with the words "celsitudinous" and "claustrophobifacient" in it ; VG/FAIR. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 221,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.