Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jayne, Florence Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jayne, Florence Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Arthur W. Upfield - Wisp of Wool and Disk of Silver, T.M. Adams - Short Week, William Bankier - The Mystery of the Missing Guy, Nedra Tyre - The Night Runner, Edgar Wallace - The Detective Who Talked (first US publication ), John H. Dirckx - A Printer's Error, Florence V. Mayberry - When Nothing Matters, Malcolm McClintick - Look of Evil, C. Bruce Hunter - Just Beyond the Grasp, Clements Jordan - Mr. Sweeney's Day, Steve Sherman - The More Subtle Flavor, John F. Suter - The Oldest Law, Borden Deal - You Understand?, Patricia Moyes - Deadlock, Edward D. Hoch - The Theft of Sahara's Water. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1979
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 74, no. 6 (Whole No. 433). Cover photo of Rex Stout. Includes "Wisp of Wool and Disc of Silver" by Arthur W. Upfield; "Short Week" by T. M. Adams; "The Mystery of the Missing Guy" by William Bankier; "The Night Runner" by Nedra Tyre; "The Detective Who Talked" by Edgar Wallace; "A Printer's Error" by John H. Dirckx; "When Nothing Matters" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Look of Evil" by Malcolm McClintick; "Just Beyond the Grasp" by C. Bruce Hunter; "Mr. Sweeney's Day" by Clements Jordan; "The More Subtle Flavor" by Steve Sherman; "The Oldest Law" by John F. Suter; "You Understand?" by Borden Deal; "Deadlock" by Patricia Moyes; "The Theft of Sahara's Water" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen. Tanning; edge and corner wear; creasing; mild wet spots all around. Book.
Publicado por The Naylor Company, San Antonio, Texas, 1946
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. B&w plates Ilustrador. First Edition. [xii], [234]pp [some chipping to page edges toward rear; chipping at top spine; light soiling and wear to covers Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Naylor Company, 1946
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. A nice clean crisp hardcover copy in good plus condition, rubbing to cloth at spine head and tail, sticker ghost on front endpaper. No. 133 of a signed limited edition printing. Missing DJ.
Publicado por First National, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "The Ex-Mrs. Bradford" and "Mouthpiece". Scarce. Book.
Publicado por Naylor Co., 1946
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Lillie of Six-Shooter Junction, The Amazing Story of Lillie Drennan and Hempstead, Texas, Bruce, Florence Guild, Naylor Co, 1946, 1st ed., 234p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding, water damge to bottom of dj/boards/front-back flys---10.00.
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Jayne, Florence Ilustrador. 38 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por San Antonio 1996, 1996
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed, Texas Ed 231pp, #356, photos, dj nice The story of Lillie Drennan and Hempstead, Texas.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Jayne, Florence; Riha, Joan Ilustrador. 39 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Naylor Co, 1946
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Naylor
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Naylor Co, 1946
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Naylor Company, 1946
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Intercultural Community Development Resources International Catholic Child Bureau, Geneva, 1991
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine white paperback with slight cover wear. 199 pages, unmarked. ".little has been written on what is being done to rehabilitate the victims of this contemporary form of slavery. "; D5D GWSP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages.
Publicado por The Naylor Company, San Antonio, Texas, 1946
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION in red cloth with black titling, illustrated dust jacket, 232pp. Very Good+ with owner signature on ffep. Very Good- dust jacket (in mylar protection). Relates the story of one Hempstead, Texas who became the first female truck driver in Texas. Includes reference to George and Libbie Custer's time in Hempstead after the Civil War.
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Naylor, 1946
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. B Fiction: This is #574 and signed by both Florence and Lillie. The book is fine, the very good do has edge wear but a bright siix gun and bold red titles. Yellow spine, black titles. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fayard / Les enfants du fleuve, 1992
ISBN 10: 2213028583 ISBN 13: 9782213028583
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bords de la couv frottés-texte frais. in8. 1992. broché. 283 pages. Traduit de l'anglais par Denef Charlette. Good.