Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fraser Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870340638 ISBN 13: 9780870340635
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper's Magazine Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0061295507 ISBN 13: 9780061295508
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fraser Publishing, Burlington, VT, 1980
ISBN 10: 0061295507 ISBN 13: 9780061295508
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition. Later Printing. Publisher's printed card wraps. Covers lightly sunned, some foxing on edges only, else fine; unmarked, unread, tight, and square. . The Contrary Opinion Library Series. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 228 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fraser Publishing, Burlington, VT, 1987
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Describes the theory of how climate change has affected history. A clean and tight company with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robotics Press, Portland, 1978
ISBN 10: 0896610004 ISBN 13: 9780896610002
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in very good condition with a clean text block throughout. Moderate cocking shows at spine, as well as rubbing at covers. Binding is sturdy. A great reading or reference copy.
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is clean with a previous owner's name on title page, initials on top page edges, dust shadow along top front cover, tight binding and off- white pages. Book has wear and small spots on both covers and spine that is difficult to see in the scans. Have you always thought about robots as the product of a massive, expensive effort of some superagency like NASA, with its hoards of whitecoated scientists? Times have changed. Check out this very early book on Robotics and AI. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper's Magazine Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0061295507 ISBN 13: 9780061295508
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 228 page hardcover with figure and table illustrations. A miscellany of new item relating to climate. Large bibliography at rear. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.95 price intact). Published by Harper's, 1975. Octavo. Book is very good with spotting along page ends. Dust jacket is very good with toning along edges and flaps. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. DJ; Owner's Name inside. Owner's name inside crossed out. 226 pages.
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Name on first endpaper else clean, tight, no marks. Illustrated with b/w drawings, charts and maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper's Magazine Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0061295507 ISBN 13: 9780061295508
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover with full number line. Points slightly bumped. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is lightly edge creased with a nick or two. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback, 1976. Original pictorial dustjacket chipped at the top of the spine, otherwise VG. Brown cloth gilt very clean. Pages lightly foxed/age-browned at the edges, internally clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated with maps & text figs. 226 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fraser Publishing, Burlington, VT, 1975
ISBN 10: 0061295507 ISBN 13: 9780061295508
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. White wraps. 8vo, 228pp.
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Scientific Book Club
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. Lightly sunned spine. DW have minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fraser Pub Co, Burlington VT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870340638 ISBN 13: 9780870340635
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8 vo, 381 pp. Bound in tan wraps with red titles and decoration. AUTOGRAPHED on Title Page by BOTH AUTHORS. No other names, marks, or other errors. Book as only been lightly read. Light bumping to book's corners, reducing grade from Fine to Near Fine. LAID IN two cards 3 by 5, listing price and description of authors' books and newsletter., " Results of the authors' research suggest that climate is actually so deterministic that "Hitler" was only a job description. [Authors] reveal some starling predictions based on changing climate during the next 50 years.". Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Scientific Book Club, 1975
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. Lightly sunned spine. DW have minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Peter Davies no date
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA very good ex-libris copy in laminated dustwrapper. Usual stamps and markings, lacks title-page. Illustrated. "A cosmic force, with regularly recurring climaxes, causes volcanic eruptions, earthquakes, droughts and floods, famines and ice ages, the rise and fall of civilizations, the 'irrational' excesses in human behaviour". A very good reference copy. 226 pp.