Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511718765 ISBN 13: 9781511718769
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Best Books Inc., NY, 1953
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller with interior artwork by Virgil Finlay, Paul Orban. Ilustrador. First Edition, First printing. NY, Best Books Inc., 1953 First Edition 162 pages Edited by Samuel Mines with stories by Ray Bradbury, Robert A. Heinlein, Isaac Asimov, Jack Williamson, Fredric Brown, Henry Kuttner. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller with interior artwork by Virgil Finlay, Paul Orban. A very good copy with small edge tear to the rear cover, text light toned. See Photos pulp bx 4.
Publicado por Best Books Inc., New York, 1953
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller with interior artwork by Alex Schomburg, Paul Orban and others Ilustrador. First Edition, First printing. NY, Best Books Inc. 1953 First Edition 162 pages Edited by Samuel Mines with stories by Ray Bradbury, Robert A. Heinlein, Isaac Asimov, Jack Williamson, Fredric Brown, Henry Kuttner. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller with interior artwork by Alex Schomburg, Paul Orban and others. A very good copy with edge wear, dust soiling a few tiny edge tears, creases, text lightly toned. See Photos mag20.
Publicado por Best Books Inc. A Thrilling Publication, New York, 1953
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Best Books Inc [ Thrilling Publication. 1953 First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 8.75"] Cover edges trimmed flush,162 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with light edge wear, crease to lower corner front cover, light rubbing to covers, paper tanning/tanned. mag11.
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Modest shelfwear and edgewear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Publicado por Best Books, NY, 1953
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 1 (Final issue). Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "Gateway to Paradise" (novel) by Jack Williamson; "Call Him Demon" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner; "Jerry Is a Man" (novelet) by Robert A. Heinlein; "Christmas on Ganymede" by Isaac Asimov; "Find teh Sculptor" by Samuel Mines; "Nothing Sirius" by Fredric Brown; "The Irritated People" by Ray Bradbury. Features: "Who's Who in 1953 W.S.A."; "Flying Saucers" (verse) by Alan Glasser. Illustrated by Orban, Peter Poulton, Emsh, Virgil Finlay, and others. Creasing; rubbing; small loss to cover near lower staple (see scan). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0817352929 ISBN 13: 9780817352929
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. University Alabama Press, 2006. Trade paperback; has a previous owner's name, otherwise VG condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Masses & Mainstream, Inc., New York, 1951
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Poor. Volume 4, No. 9, September 1951. 64 pp. Volume 4, No. 9, September 1951 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate heavy use. Top corner of front cover torn. Loose binding. Heavy foxing. Still an acceptable reading/ study/ work/ research copy.
Publicado por Best Books, NY, 1953
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 1 (Final issue). Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "Gateway to Paradise" (novel) by Jack Williamson; "Call Him Demon" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner; "Jerry Is a Man" (novelet) by Robert A. Heinlein; "Christmas on Ganymede" by Isaac Asimov; "Find teh Sculptor" by Samuel Mines; "Nothing Sirius" by Fredric Brown; "The Irritated People" by Ray Bradbury. Features: "Who's Who in 1953 W.S.A."; "Flying Saucers" (verse) by Alan Glasser. Illustrated by Orban, Peter Poulton, Emsh, Virgil Finlay, and others. Creasing; rubbing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980938512 ISBN 13: 9781980938514
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611636876 ISBN 13: 9781611636871
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Eighth. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Best Books, NY, 1953
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 2, No. 1 (Final issue). Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "Gateway to Paradise" (novel) by Jack Williamson; "Call Him Demon" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner; "Jerry Is a Man" (novelet) by Robert A. Heinlein; "Christmas on Ganymede" by Isaac Asimov; "Find teh Sculptor" by Samuel Mines; "Nothing Sirius" by Fredric Brown; "The Irritated People" by Ray Bradbury. Features: "Who's Who in 1953 W.S.A."; "Flying Saucers" (verse) by Alan Glasser. Illustrated by Orban, Peter Poulton, Emsh, Virgil Finlay, and others. A little creasing and rubbing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813124271 ISBN 13: 9780813124278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511718765 ISBN 13: 9781511718769
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511718765 ISBN 13: 9781511718769
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511718765 ISBN 13: 9781511718769
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1962
Librería: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Slight lift to front cover. Occasional uncut page. Black lettering debossed to tan cloth spine of grey boards. Clean, tight, bright. Unpaginated. A Tragedy play. The Malone Society is a British-based text publication. Edmond Malone (1741 - 1812), was an English scholar dedicated to the study of Elizabethan and Jacobean drama. It publishes editions of plays from manuscript, facsimile editions of printed and manuscript plays of the period, and editions of original documents relating to English theatre and drama.
Publicado por Stinehour Press, New Jersey, 1968
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Samuel Ward Stanton Ilustrador. New Jersey, 1st.ed. 1968 soft cover as only issued ,Illustrated with black and white Gravures by the Meriden Company.Condition, VG., with age yellowing to the edge and light (very light ) stain on the back cover . Size: 11"-8 1/2 Tall. Book.
Publicado por Best Books, Inc, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Ed "Emsh" Emshwiller, cover Ilustrador. First Edition. A later pulp. Vol2 #1. Stories include Gateway to Paradise (Williamson); Call Him Demon (Kuttner); Jerry Is a Man (Heinlein); Christmas on Ganymede (Asimov); Find the Sculptor (Mines); Nothing Sirius (Brown); The Irritated People (Bradbury). Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Interior illustrations by Orban. Light edge wear with some rubbing to the cover. A good to very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813124271 ISBN 13: 9780813124278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10: 0811208796 ISBN 13: 9780811208796
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 185 pages. Centenary tribute to William Carlos Williams / Henry Miller "Bonnie And Clyde: A Toccata For Half-Wits" / Peter Glassgold "Thoughts Of Reina" / Michael Kruger - 4 poems / Andrei Codrescu "The Herald" / Alan M Brown "River Beds" / Samuel Reifler "A Response To Brauffer From Lucia Kahn" (U.P.).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Massachusetts Institute of Technology Press, Cambridge, England / London, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262731150 ISBN 13: 9780262731157
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xiii, 309 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9477837 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers. Signed and inscribed by the Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022636657X ISBN 13: 9780226366579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022636657X ISBN 13: 9780226366579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.