Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Paul Wiste Books, Houston, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Appears unmarked. Sound binding. Light wear to covers.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ink underlining throughout. Wrappers are edge worn, creased and scuffed. 341 pp.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some wear. Shelving code NAT.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text HAS HIGHLIGHTING marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780851114606.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780851114606.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0195006887 ISBN 13: 9780195006889
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. x, 476 pp. Softcover. LCC: 6710853 Good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and of spine; previous owner's name on front cover; on rear cover: light yellowing, and a phrase of pen underlining; inside covers and all pages are lightly yellowed.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG++, 1st softbound printing, clean & tight, only very slight wear, no markings found, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1954
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, Arthur E. Harrison Ilustrador. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1954. June,1954 issue [Vol 39, No.6] of the Sierra Club Bulletin. Octavo, perfect-bound printed wrappers. Photographically illustrated, with artful drawings, a map, and even a song as well. Near Fine - very near fine, with a modestly darkened spine (scan) with a small wrinkle at its bottom being the only flaw. See scans. Very high grade example. 108 pp. + 32 unnumbered pages of illustrations, mostly photographic plates. The outstanding photo work is by J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, and Arthur E. Harrison, in several impressive theme-aggregations. The articles - see scan of contents page - are by editor August Frugé, David R. Brower, Robert K. Cutter, Richard M. Emerson, A. Starker Leopold, Loye Miller, Ginny Hill Wood, Aileen R. Jaffa, Father John S. Duryea, Peter Fabrizius, Margaret Thal-Larsen, Arthur E. Harrison, Clifford V. Heimbucher, Charles Wilts, Hervey H. Voge, and Harriet T. Parsons . Also, a variety of regular departments. Please see all scans. l-sc2.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811219826 ISBN 13: 9789811219825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811219826 ISBN 13: 9789811219825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811219826 ISBN 13: 9789811219825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 99,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811219826 ISBN 13: 9789811219825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 113,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2005
ISBN 10: 0834121913 ISBN 13: 9780834121911
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2005
ISBN 10: 0834121913 ISBN 13: 9780834121911
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2005
ISBN 10: 0834121913 ISBN 13: 9780834121911
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STL Distribution North America, 2010
ISBN 10: 1842276670 ISBN 13: 9781842276679
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xv + 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STL Distribution North America, 2010
ISBN 10: 1842276670 ISBN 13: 9781842276679
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xv + 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STL Distribution North America, 2010
ISBN 10: 1842276670 ISBN 13: 9781842276679
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xv + 139.