Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club/Ballantine, 1971
ISBN 10: 0345021584 ISBN 13: 9780345021588
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Solid binding. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club / Ballantine, 1971
ISBN 10: 0345021584 ISBN 13: 9780345021588
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. paperback / Revised edition.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, 1967
ISBN 10: 0883940477 ISBN 13: 9780883940471
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Arrowood
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the Earth, U.S.A.
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dark green boards, gold title. Boards in good shape with two small bumps but clean and bright, binding strong, pages clean and unmarked. Pictorial dj has two 2" tears, no chips or creases. Large book may need extra postage. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Publicado por The Sierra Club, 1953
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Third printing of 1951 original. Binding tight. Pages unmarked but a little tanned. Green cloth cover (with silver titles and design) has a little wear to edges, but otherwise okay. No dustjacket.
Publicado por Ballantine
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Sierra Club Books San Francisco 1968, 1968
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 10th printing Hardbound Good+/Fair., DJ 12mo, 152, General wear to covers. DJ is heavily worn with multiple edge tears. DJ front panel has a sticker pull.
Publicado por Sierra Club Pub;Ballantine U9802 1967,1968, SF,CA, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Kauffman Glossy Color Photos Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; first thus". VERY GOOD Condition,CLEAN,solid copy.; PAPERBACK; 160pg pages; from (My First Summer in the Sierra).California Mountains. .(ORIGINAL S3.95 cover corner.).
Publicado por Sierra Club Pub;Ballantine U9802 1967,1968, SF,CA, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Kauffman Glossy Color Photos Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; first thus". VERY GOOD Condition,CLEAN,BRIGHT 1" top corner cover old fold. ; PAPERBACK; 160pg pages; from (My First Summer in the Sierra).California Mountains. .(ORIGINAL S3.95 cover corner.).
Publicado por Sierra Club Pub;Ballantine U9802 1967,1971 March, SF,CA, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Kauffman Glossy Color Photos Ilustrador. Third Printing. VERY GOOD Condition,CLEAN,SOLID,BRIGHT; PAPERBACK; 160pg pages; from (My First Summer in the Sierra).California Mountains. .(ORIGINAL S3.95 cover corner.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520212096 ISBN 13: 9780520212091
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1966
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Dust jacket has been price-clipped. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Sierra Club Pub;Ballentine 1967,1969, SF,CA, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Pretty,Glossy Color Pics Ilustrador. GOOD Condition.Bookplate name ep "Winnie Noonan" else clean,solid copy.spine minor signs of wear.else very nice copy. ; PAPERBACK; 160ps pages; Cover Shows Bare Tree Above Clouds.Natural History Described. .Discovery,History,Sugar, Forest. Kalalau & the road.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1969
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in b/w photo wraps. Revised 4th edition. 14 Sierra Club experts discuss everything on the topic, illustrated. Bright tight clean copy of scarce latest PB edition. 226 pp, bibliography, appendix, b/w illus, 32-pp b/w glossy photos section, tinted edges. Near Fine unmarked, no spine creases.
Publicado por Sierra Club/Ballantine, 1968
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good In Softcover. Light edge wear, Clean text. Tight binding. Text is from "My First Summer in the Sierra." Color photographs throughout. The front/bottom corner has a faint crease. No other printings are listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club/Ballantine, San Francisco/New York, 1968
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Porter, Eliot (photos) Ilustrador. 2nd. 160pp.; SC white w/black color photocover; some rub w/some light stain; 1"tear,tp.spine; clean, tight pgs. The Penobscot Country of Maine. "People who know the coast of Maine and those who have never seen it will cherish this book." full & half-page b/w & color photos throughout.
Publicado por Sierra Club,Ballantine Books 1967,1969, San Francisco, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition" Thus?. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean,solid,bright copy; PAPERBACK ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE S3.95 .#01703 COVER ART PHOTO SHOWS oRANGE SKY REFLECTION IN DARK WATER, WATERFALL IN DISTANCE AT CLIFF EDGE.; Glossy Color Photos; 160pg pages; Navajo country, Arizona.
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1966
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9th printing. How to get along on wilderness trails of the West. Bright tight clean early HB copy w jacket. 5 x 7-1/2, 152 pp, bibliography, appendix, b/w dwgs. Near Fine w owner stamp on rear paste-down else unmarked, in Good+ jacket. Hardback in green cloth boards w silver titling & illus, in green/white illus jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Sebastopol, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 059652174X ISBN 13: 9780596521745
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. Robert Romano & Jessamyn Read (Illustrators) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Stated First Printing, April 2008. Road map to the overwhelmingly popular, collaboratively written dictionary/encyclopedia Wikipedia run by the non-profit Wikimedia Foundation. 2 chapters: 1, Reader's Guide to Wikipedia; and 2, Editing for the First Time.
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, CA, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 129 pp.+ 32 Photo Plts (8 by Ansel Adams), Blue Map e.p., Blue Hardback, Silver title & Mountain Scene on F cover, VG-Fine in worn DJ in Protective Plastic Wrapper, 1st ed.
Publicado por Sierra Club, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. 7th Printing. 152 pages. Pictorial recycled dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Friends of the Earth, San Francisco, 1976
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. 1st edition. The Most Important Issue Weve Ever Published: complete issue devoted to Energy Strategy by Amory B. Loovins. Rare item. Folded size 7-1/2 x 11-3/4, 16 pp, b/w illus. Folded Tabloid, illus wraps, unbound.
Publicado por San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1952, 1952
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Second Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 152 p. Shelf wear; head corners bumped. Wear & stains to DJ; small chips & tears; 1-1/2" tear along rear joint at tail; 3" X 1" piece missing from rear tail. This is a backpack manual with notes on the care, feeding, and persuading of burros. OUTDOORS.
Publicado por Sierra Club, 1965
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1967
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Bright tight copy, no spine creases. 8-1/2 x 11, 136 pp, b/w & color photos. VeryGood+ unmarked except a few numbers written on front wrap. Trade Paperback in color photo wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520212096 ISBN 13: 9780520212091
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.