Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1967
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ chipped, 223pp.
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. A few pages have underlining. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258491729 ISBN 13: 9781258491727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Berkeley, University Of California Press, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 195 pages; Description: xvi, 195 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Psychiatry. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Berkeley, University Of California Press, 1962
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 195 pages; Description: xvi, 195 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Psychiatry. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520331052 ISBN 13: 9780520331051
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258491729 ISBN 13: 9781258491727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/6/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258491729 ISBN 13: 9781258491727
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Follow Up Study of War Neuroses. Book.
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1955. A Very Good copy. 8vo., 393 pp., bound in publishers blue cloth. Titles in gilt on front cover and spine. Errata sheet staple to end page. Spine is sunned. Some spotting to top text edge. Previous owners attractive bookplate inside front cover; text appears unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258491729 ISBN 13: 9781258491727
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1962
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardback in very good condition with good minus condition dust jacket. Stain on dust jacket. Inscribed by author, Norman Q. Brill. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por National Research Council; Veterans Administration, Washington DC, 1955
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. VA Medical Monograph. xviii, 393 p. 24 cm. 271 tables and 11 figures. Blue cloth with gold print. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. Paper clip marks pp. ii-iii.
EUR 62,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 195 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258491729 ISBN 13: 9781258491727
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520331052 ISBN 13: 9780520331051
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThis title is part of UC Press s Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press s mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist d.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 91,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Publisher, 1999
ISBN 10: 0398069174 ISBN 13: 9780398069179
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. I could not find this book for sale anywhere on the internet. Ships from California.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 102,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520331052 ISBN 13: 9780520331051
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520331052 ISBN 13: 9780520331051
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 125,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369874 ISBN 13: 9780520369870
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 101,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 146,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 123,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Alemania
EUR 44,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinenband, Gr.-8°, 393 S. Besitzeintrag sowie Bibliotheksstempel, ordentlich erhalten. VA Medical Monograph. 2100 gr.
Publicado por Appleton-Century, New York, NY, 1967
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 223 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 420. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1956 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 420.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 220.