Brickman bob (11 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,18
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,31
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,58
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Editorial: New York 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,41
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 48 pp., illus. Wrappers handled, worn and bumped at edges and corners; a few page corners lightly bumped.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,95
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The gospel from outer space : The religious implications of E.T., Star Wars, Superman, Close encounters of the third kind and 2001: A space Odyssey. [2001 A Space Odyssey and the religion of atheistic humanism; Visions drawing closer to Christ: Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Superman; CLoser still to Christ: The Star Wars saga, or 'The Gospel according to Saint Lucas'; E.T. and 'The Ache of Universal Love'--closer to Christ than even the churches are?]
Short, Robert L. ; illustrations, Charles Schulz, Tom Wilson, Morrie Brickman, Dik Browne, Reggie Smythe, Stuart Hample, Mell Lazarus, Mort Walker, Cathy Guisewite, Jeff MacNelly, Charles Barsotti, Johnny Hart, Bob Thaves, Russell Myers, Dick Locher, Jack Moore, Douglas Nigel "Doug" Marlette, Tom Batiuk, Bob Thaves, Bill Kavanagh, Frank Fletcher, Kevin Fagan, Garry Trudeau, Brant Parker, Pete Hansen
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; ix, 96 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm ; ISBN: 0060673761 ((pbk.)); 9780060673765 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 82-18751 ; LC: PN1995.9.S26; BR481; Dewey: 230 ; OCLC: 9326058 ; coilor stiff paper wrappers ; "Robert L. Short has been writing and lecturing on Cha…rles Schulz's Peanuts cartoon strips and the gospel for more than forty years. He is the author of the huge bestsellers "The Gospel According to Peanuts" and "The Parables of Peanuts". An ordained minister and a widely traveled speaker in theology and the arts, Short was a close friend of Charles Schulz and holds graduate degrees in theology and literature from S.M.U., North Texas University, and the University of Chicago Divinity School." ; Contents: 2001 A Space Odyssey and the religion of atheistic humanism; Visions drawing closer to Christ: Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Superman; CLoser still to Christ: The Star Wars saga, or 'The Gospel according to Saint Lucas'; E.T. and 'The Ache of Universal Love'--closer to Christ than even the churches are? ; getting harder to find ; VG. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,28
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,30
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Más imágenesFor the Boys (Original screenplay for the 1991 film musical)
Bette Midler, James Caan, Billy Bob Thornton (starring); Mark Rydell (director); Marshall Brickman, Neal Jiminez, Lindy Laub (screenwriters)
Editorial: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 290,20
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Draft script for the 1991 film musical. Copy belonging to an unidentified crew member, with annotations in manuscript ink on seven pages in the script, highlighting elements of the set. During World War II, a young singer joins a famous performer to perform for the troops overseas, starting a working relationship that spans five… decades. Real-life USO performer Martha Raye pursued legal action against the film, assuming that Bette Midler's character was based on her performing career with Bob Hope, although Raye ultimately lost the case. Midler was nominated for an Academy Award. Shot on location in Santa Clarita and Los Angeles, California, and in Charleston, South Carolina. Beige titled Twentieth Century-Fox wrappers, dated October 22, 1990, with an annotation in manuscript ink on the front wrapper noting copy No. 47. Title page present, dated October 22, 1990, with an annotation noting copy No. 54, and credits for screenwriters Marshall Brickman, Neal Jiminez, and Lindy Laub. 123 leaves, with last page of text numbered 122. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.