EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1966
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Bibliographical footnotes. Very good in very good dust jack.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710084978 ISBN 13: 9780710084972
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 342 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London and New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 041513398X ISBN 13: 9780415133982
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprinted. Octavo, x, 342 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine red with gilt lettering. Boards have mild tilt to the spine, slight exterior wear with ex-library sticker to the rear. Text block has very light finger marks to the edges. Few ex-library markings interiorly. Illustrated. Volume one. Reprinted. 1372700. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Folio Society, 2012
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New, in shrink wrap. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Since 1947 the Folio Society has published beautiful illustrated editions of some of the world's greatest books. It produces illustrated hardback editions of classic fiction and non-fiction books. Each Folio edition features specially designed bindings and includes artist-commissioned illustrations, or researched artworks and photographs.
Publicado por The Folio Society
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Slipcase not included. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por The Folio Society, 2012
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2012 Folio Society hardcover, NO SLIPCASE, no dustjacket as issued, book is Like New, clean & square, decor & lettering all reads perfect, no markings, a nice copy.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.xxxiv, 190. European humorous and farcical tales from the Middle Ages, often later drawn on by the likes of Chaucer, Boccaccio, Rabelais and Cervantes but here presented in their own right, with analysis and explanation where necessary in the long introduction by Professor Brewer. Wrapper top edge a little worn with several tiny splits. Some marks to cover along with the shadow of an old small price label. Binding and contents very clean. Fine in VG wrapper.
Publicado por Folio Society, 2012
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No dust jacket, as issued. Comes with the original slipcase that only has a bit of shelf wear. The Book is like new. Unread.
Publicado por Folio Society,, London:, 2012
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Becca Thorne Ilustrador. Preface by Peter Ackroyd. First edition thus. Fine in an about fine slipcase.
EUR 45,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Folio Society,, London:, 2012
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Illustrated by Becca Thorne Ilustrador. Preface by Peter Ackroyd. As new in like slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Publicado por The Folio Society, 2012
Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Thus. pp XLVII, 255. 1st printing. An unread book in an as new condition slipcase.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710084978 ISBN 13: 9780710084972
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 125,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. The Critical Heritage Series.Vol.1:1385-1837/Vol.2:1837-1933.Previous Owners Insc.ffep.[Vol 1&2].
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 176,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 178,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 177,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 242 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 471,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 356 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no d/j. Boards have a small piece missing from top of a bumped spine, scuffing to bottom of spine and edges, o/w internally good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 107,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 114,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 242 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 118,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 118,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.