Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0451138449 ISBN 13: 9780451138446
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0451094778 ISBN 13: 9780451094773
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803792611 ISBN 13: 9780803792616
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803792611 ISBN 13: 9780803792616
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Serious shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First Ladies.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This novel about Washington power politics follows Robin Devlin, the wife of a senator, and Priscilla Sterling, the wife of a former governor, as they struggle to help their husbands reach the White House Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1979
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club. Black Cloth Covers with Silver Lettering to Spine; Top Book Edge is lightly soiled; Dark Blue Endpapers; book interior is tight and clean; 8vo; 620 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is scuffed at front reading edge and rubbed at lower right front corner and lightly along bottom edge; upper spine end has some small creases and light rubbing.
Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. VERY UNUSUAL WORK OF FICTION. THE WEAVING TOGETHER OF THREE DIFFERENT WORLDS.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Dial Press 1979 1st ed. 620pp Very good with edge wear, soiling to page edges in jacket with wear and a few small edge tears. See photos clph.
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mcgraw-Hill 1987-05-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar; owner's initials inked out on fly 429 pages PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0070076480 Size: 8 vo.
Publicado por Signet, 1980
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectable, good. Good Plus condition. 1st printing of the 1980 Signet mass market paperback E9477, full number line. Cover a little worn, first couple of pages rather tanned, no marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. First Signet Printing, November 1980. Number line shown includes "1". No markings. 501 pages. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Publicado por Warner Bros. 2007-07-07 00:00:00, 2007
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por mcgraw hill, 1987
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Black covers in a black dust jacket. 8vo, 620 pages.
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, ET AL, 1987
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ is slightly rubbed.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. UK paperback reprint, 1981 Sphere Books. The book is in good condition.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 248pp. A study of mistresses.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Standard Version. B3423-71 7321925008456 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 83 DVD, Maße: 19.3 cm x 13.5 cm x 1.5 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke Irwin And Co, Toronto, 1976
ISBN 10: 0841504318 ISBN 13: 9780841504318
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 248 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. New Options In Sex, Love And Other Female Pleasures.
Publicado por California College of Arts & Crafts, 2003
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine blue paperback. 185 pages, unmarked ; BAMB F1F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages.
Publicado por Dial, New York, 1979
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Uncorrected. Proof. Paperback About very good in wrappers. Some staining on pages at end of book. Cover stained with rubbed, some staining and fading.