Brechin gray (107 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1999
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1999
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1999
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Pre, Berkeley 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 402 pp. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Soft cover book in acceptable condition. Text itself appears unmarked. Some bookbag and use wear, including bumped corners, a sharp crease, some rubbing, and scuff marks on covers, otherwise appears to be a good usable, readable copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1999
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has minimal wear. Note that due to the size and weight of this book, international shipping will require additional postage.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, Calif 2001
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadox Books USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. First Paperback Edition, 2nd printing. Glued binding, illustrated glossy wrappers; 402 pages, illustrations, portraits, end-notes, index, bibliography. California Studies in Critical Human Geography, No. 3). CONDITION: VERY GOOD, bind…ing square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked; limited beige staining to top and fore-edge of text block, else near fine. CONTENT: "A great gift.Imperial San Francisco is the product of extraordinary research, insight, and hard work that connects a lot of dots and gives me a re-invigorated focus and curiosity of what California culture was and what might become of it all." -- Gary Snyder > Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 402 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press, 2006. 2006
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Den
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good+.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1999
Serie: California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - California Studies in Critical Human Geography
- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. 402 clean, unmarked, tight pages; name/date on front flyleaf; heavy foxing on top edge and light soiling on fore-edge of textblock; cover is clean and sturdy; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket with some wrinkling on top edge.