Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978207719 ISBN 13: 9781978207714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978207719 ISBN 13: 9781978207714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978206682 ISBN 13: 9781978206687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978206682 ISBN 13: 9781978206687
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978206682 ISBN 13: 9781978206687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978206682 ISBN 13: 9781978206687
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0193520907 ISBN 13: 9780193520905
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 12 pages. 7.05x10.08x0.04 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780826448293.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Company of Biologists Limited, Cambridge, 1991
ISBN 10: 0948601302 ISBN 13: 9780948601309
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original pictorial hard covers of this tall-format photo-illustrated volume. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador. First Edition. Fine trade paperback. Owner's neat signature on front endpaper. First edition, 1st printing. Illustrated, 573 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press, Woodstock, 2002
ISBN 10: 0881505552 ISBN 13: 9780881505559
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked with a solid and crease-free spine and still sharp corners. BP/Maritime History/Maine.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fascinating study of the package holiday phenomenon and its contribution to human happiness. All in VG, clean, crisp and bright internal order. Light wear only to covers. This is a charity sale for Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. 246pp.
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1957
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, pocket, wear/soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press 6/17/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0881505552 ISBN 13: 9780881505559
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Barlow, Earle G.; Bray, Kathy; Hanks, Consuelo E. Ilustrador. Coastal Maine: A Maritime History. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Training Associates, London, UK, 1973
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 90pp, with numerous photographic illustrations, organised as in a film strip, all taken at the Hurlingham Club in South West London. In illustrated, laminated card covers (covers very slightly worn on edges). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A concise coaching guide on how to play croquet well, more concerned with movement and the action of the game than with the rules.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used, dust jacket has light scratches, some outer edges have minor scuffs, outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New york, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393030482 ISBN 13: 9780393030488
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Earle G Barlow, Kathy Bray, Consuelo E. Hanks Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A small spot on fore edge of text block. Signed by author on verso of half title page. Contents very clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por London: Royal Musical Association, 1969
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Royal Musical Association Research Chronicle 110p journal, yellow ochre card cover, black titles, excellent condition, for sale is the entire issue with articles by Pritchard, Dennison, Bray and Joiner Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978207719 ISBN 13: 9781978207714
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Tables Ilustrador. Octavo, , PP.102-157, Inscribed By Eville Gorham.