Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1974
ISBN 10: 0706401557 ISBN 13: 9780706401554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1974
ISBN 10: 0706401557 ISBN 13: 9780706401554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with minor spine chipping, edge nicking to the spine, usual edge wear to the cover, name and a top edge tear to the front cover, scattered soiling/staining to the rear cover, paper tanned as usual. mag 27 / E.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1950
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good Plus. Cover Illustrated By Frank McCarthy Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Pocket Book #687. A green kid defies hired killers with a pair of blazing colts. Wear on edges and spine, crease on bottom back cover, light interior browning, rubbed. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, 1973
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages, no crease on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Good. Cover by Emmett Watson Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Ared White, Frank Richardson Pierce, Allan Vaughan Elston, George F. Worts, Lt Com Geo. / George O. Noville, Stookie Allen, Max Brand, H. H. Matteson, John Wilstach, Anthony Rud, Hapsburg Liebe, A. E. Callow, and others. A Good copy with some spine tearing as shown and toned, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. A Very Good copy with small edge tears to the covers, light dust soiling, text paper lightly toned. See photos mag 24 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover by V. E. Pyles Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. With stories by W. C. Tuttle, Lt Com Geo / George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Fred MacIsaac, William Merriam Rouse, Stookie Allen, George F. Worts, Anthony M. Rud, Max Brand, Frank Richardson Pierce, Alfred Batson, J. Wentworth Tilden. A very good copy with the spine creased and toned with tears to the end corners, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover by Hubert Rogers Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. New York: 1936. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Rockets' Red Glare---" by George Bruce, "The Mob Knows Best" by Murray Leinster, "Highway to Hell" by Paul Ernst, etc. A very good copy with a short tear to the spine head rear corner, usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned as usual. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1932
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 235, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "Murder at the Mine" (novelette) by Jack Allman. Includes "A Tree for Christmas" (novelette) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Men of Daring: Johnny Schneider, a champion of the saddle" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Wolf of Morocco" by H. Bedford-Jones; "Rats of the Harbor" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ray Cummings; "O'Reilly's Cavalry" (pt. 2 of 2) by Armand Brigaud; "The Longhorn Feud" (pt. 3 of 6) by Max Brand; "The Band of Death" (pt. 4 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac. Other Features: "America's First fire Department" by Kenneth P. Wood; "Lost Airman of the Northland" by James Montagnes; "Leather Money" by Arthur Woodward; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!". No back cover; front cover more than half loose; tanned; 1" loss at heel; spine faded; minor wet stain. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por DELL Publishing Co, New York, NY, USA., 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Bob Stanley Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 222 pages. "Three deputies before him had gone to Boot Hill. but John Signal was on the dodge and needed a job where his past would be a closed book. In Monument no one asked question, no one had a past, and there was no law - only two brands of lawless ness. To stay alive, a Monument deputy had to favor one brand of lawlessness or the other, but John Signal played no favorites. So his badge became a bulls-eye for evey gunslinger in town - and the bets were that he wouldn't live two days!" Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Frank McCarthy Ilustrador. 2nd Pocket printing. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por warner paperback, 1973
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 74-010 near fine, unread paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Books / Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR, 2023
ISBN 10: 150673622X ISBN 13: 9781506736228
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Williamsune, Tony; Sutton, Tom; Crandall, Reed; Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1951
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Cover Illustrated By Frank McCarthy Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Pocket Book #781. A rampaging posse was the only law is this lawless outpost. Lengthwise crease near spine and wear on edges, reading creases. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Publicado por Hillman Pub.;, USA., 1945
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** [We have a HUGE Selection of Western Pulp Magazine Digest in Stock = SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and SAVE on Shipping] ** 128 pages. SCARCE! >> THE WESTERN NOVEL OF THE MONTH. ( 1945; #31 -- Pulp Digest Magazine ) - Hunted Riders By Max Brand; >> Minorcreasing to backcover; Spine on slight slant; Minor pen on front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1933. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the sixth of seven parts of "Lost on Venus" by Edgar Rice Burroughs, the second of two parts of "Forbidden Timber" by Frank Richardson Pierce, the fourth of sixth parts of "The Masterman" by Max Brand, the first of six parts of "The Kingdom of Hell" by Theodore Roscoe, "Spearhead" by Ralph R. Perry, "Twenty Bucks" by William E. Barrett, etc. Reading/filler copy damp staining to the spine heel, creasing and edgewear to the front cover, rear cover missing, paper tanning/tanned mag12E.
Publicado por Popular Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No.1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Stagecoach Johnny" (novel) by C. K. Shaw. Includes "No Rest for Sleeper" (novelette) by Max Brand; "Riders of Ramapo Pass" (novelette) by Dean L. Heffernan; "Higher Than Haman" by James R. Webb; "This Outlaw Business" by Frank Gruber; "Mossyhorns Never Quit" by Bruce Douglas; "BankLoot Boomerang" by Eric Howard; "Tinhorn's Last Gamble" by Jonathan Craig. Features: "Max Brand - The Legend"; "No Dudes Allowed!" by E. K. Barnett. Stress and some roll; rubbing; creasing; corner wear; tanning. Magazine.
Publicado por munsey,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonear very good no back cover.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1932
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. Paul Stahr (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1932. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of two parts of "Rats of the Harbor" by Ray Cummings, the third of six parts of "The Longhorn Feud" by Max Brand, "Murder at the Mine" by Jack Allman, "A Tree for Christmas" by Frank Richardson Pierce, "The Wolf of Morocco" by H. Bedford-Jones, etc. Fair to Good only copy with spine toned and torn and chipped and with the publication year added by hand, usual edgewear to the cover, upper corner chip to the rear cover, paper tanned. 291.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1933
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1933. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "The Swordsman of Mars" by Otis Adelbert Kline, the sixth of six parts of "The Longhorn Feud" by Max Brand, "Crown Jewels" by R. de S. Horn, "Quicksand" by Frank Knox Hockman, "Trixie" by John Stanford, "Baby Bushmaster" by Anthony M. Rud, etc. A Good only copy with spine edges split at gutters of both the front and rear covers , usual edgewear plus very scattered light chipping to the covers, text paper toned. Bx 504.
Publicado por Street & Smith, 1923
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. original wraps show minor wear, tear, chipping. pages tanned.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink Press, Swamp Road, Princeton, Wisconsin, 1993
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. King, J. D. - Front and Back Cover Illustrations Ilustrador. 1993 Reprint of No. 1. 80 Pages. No marks of stamps to this tight bright book with flawless interior pages. Light up those joints, pop open those brews and crank up yer MTV!!! It's party time, comic creeps. So, join in on the fun while you still can. Nothing lasts for- ever and trash like this is always doomed to commercial failure. But do we care??? Hell no!!! As big-time publishers of religious literature (we're all ex-dope dealers), we've got bundles of dough to burn on this mindless mag. But who knows for just how long??? If we get caught peddling this idiotic literature to all you weirdos out there, it could mean curtains for us! Contents: Destruction of the Innocent by Monte Beauchamp, Notes From the Underground (25 articles by various authors and artists), and After Thought by J.D. King. This is a tribute to the writers and artists behind EC Comics and Mad Magazine - their memories, thoughts, and opinions. Illustrated throughout with typical Mad humor. This reprint edition is dedicated to the memory of William M. Gaines and Harvey Kurtzman.
Publicado por street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogood coverless.
Publicado por munsey,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1940
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 304, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by George W. Post.] Includes "Thunder Hoofs" (pt. 1 of 5) by Bennett Foster; "Men of Dring: Alfred Court - Cat Master" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "North of the Law" (short novel) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Dr. Kildare's Crisis" (pt 2 of 4) by Max Brand; "Oomph Cop" by Leslie T. White; "Weeble Coming Round the Mountain" by Foster-Harris; "Legends of the Legionnaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Fools Fly High" (pt. 4 of 7) by Louis C. Goldsmith; "Hold That Bull" by Charles Tenney Jackson. Features: "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Less wear than usual, but spine is bug-damaged with a little over 50% lost. Wraps still well attached; writing on rear cover in red pencil. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Emmett Watson Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages [including the 2nd of 6 parts of "The Smoking Land" by George Challis and the conclusion of "Hocus Pocus" by Lester Dent], illustrated.H. Bedford-Jones, Martin McCall, Theodore Roscoe, George Challis AKA Max Brand, Jean Francis Webb, Stookie Allen, L. G. Blochman, Frank Richarson Pierce, Lester Dent. The Contents page in Photos. A good only copy with a 1/2 inch strip of staining to the bottom edge of the front and rear covers and most pages, edgewear and light chipping to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21/ E.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., New York, 1933
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine, side-stapled. 1st edition. Vintage pulp fiction magazine with three serials, one complete novel, four short stories, one true story about sports heroes, plus other fetures. Solid clean tight copy but front cover missing. 7 x 10, pp 1-144, b/w illus & ads. Good, front cover missing, upper half of backstrip missing, tanned pages.
Publicado por Pocket Books., Montreal, Quebec, Canada., 1951
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Frank McCarthy Painted Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 248 pages. "Tough guy . there wasn't a jail from Texas to Montana that could hold him. He called himself Alfred Percy Lamb. He was looking for trouble. and found it when he rode into Beacon Creek. Pete Loring hired him to put an end to Montague's cattle rustling. When 'The Lamb' first met Big Jim Montague, he was beaten, and beaten bad. Monatague shot his horse from under him, rode him down, and made off with a herd of cattle. 'The Lamb' decided that this was too much to take from one man. He vowed to get Big Jim and break The Rustlers of Beacon Creek." *** This book is part of an Original Owner Collection, of 2000+ Mass Market Paperbacks. Most of the books in this Collection have a UN-READ appearance, many obviously have NOT been read. Most still have Much or Most of the Original Cover Gloss. This is an exceptional condition example, and is SCARCE in this condition. Perfect for the discriminating Collector. *** Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1939
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Richard Belarski Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1939. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 7x10 inches, 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the fourth of six parts of "Seven Out of Time" by Arthur Leo Zagat, the second of three parts of "Calling Doctor Kildare" by Max Brand, "Elephants To Ride Upon" by Richard Wormser, "The Pebble of Justice" by Murray Leinster, etc. VG copy publication year added to the spine, edge wear, small tears and very light chipping to the covers,pages toned. See Photos bx431E.