Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1980
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1980
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author. 1980 Nelson Doubleday. Pages are all clean tight and bright no marks. Book Club Edition. Yellow cloth hardcover is clean and strong, dust jacket is clean and bright,
Publicado por Doubleday, 1980
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. Book Club Edition. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges; some yellowing/discoloration. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bumps; light duststaining; yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 77 pages.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1980
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Michael Stewart (lyrics) Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 77pp. Yellow hardback, DJ VG, BCE, b&w photos, Barnum : A Musical Suggested By the Life of P.T. Barnum,
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 2007
ISBN 10: 1423424727 ISBN 13: 9781423424727
Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Format Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. Light signs of use.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (theatre, drama, play) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1980
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Unclipped DJ has light shelfwear. NOT ex-library. Book Club edition. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. a clean, crisp copy. KRM/Ceramics.
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Jacket has minor wear to the edges, jacket flap has a 4" tear at the crease, binding sound, internally clean. Through photographs and anecdotes, Broadway author and director Mark Bramble presents the vast collection of antique tea caddies he and his late mother assembled over more than 5 decades of collecting. Explore the historical and societal atmospheres that engendered such varied styles of caddies and how interest in these treasures, created for storing tea, coincided with the competitive search for the formula to make "true" porcelain. The history behind the tea caddy reinforces the overlap between art and functionality, and how the culture of artistic creation is a random blend of geography, sociology, talent, and luck. In this generous volume, collectors are treated to an endearing reflection on a lifetime hobby of mother and son, whose collection encompasses centuries of worldwide artistic creation. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (P. T. Barnum, Drama, Plays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 88 pages. 5.00x0.18x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Playbill Incorporated, New York, 1981
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProgram for the production at The Majestic Theatre starring Tammy Grimes and Jerry Orbach. Good, slightly wrinkled.
Publicado por St. James Theatre, 1980
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlaybill. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Playbill Incorporated, New York, 1980
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProgram for the production at the St. James Theater starring Jim Dale and Glenn Close. Good, slightly yellowing.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc., New York, 1980
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club Edition. DJ protected by mylar, tear along top spine DJ, rubbing along spine, DJ colors bright, clean unmarked interior, tight binding. BP/Musicals/Theater.
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2018
ISBN 10: 0764354574 ISBN 13: 9780764354571
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Through photographs and anecdotes, Broadway author and director Mark Bramble presents the vast collection of antique tea caddies he and his late mother assembled over more than 5 decades of collecting. Explore the historical and societal atmospheres that engendered such varied styles of caddies and how interest in these treasures, created for storing tea, coincided with the competitive search for the formula to make "true" porcelain. The history behind the tea caddy reinforces the overlap between art and functionality, and how the culture of artistic creation is a random blend of geography, sociology, talent, and luck. In this generous volume, collectors are treated to an endearing reflection on a lifetime hobby of mother and son, whose collection encompasses centuries of worldwide artistic creation. AUTHOR: Mark Bramble has presented his Broadway musicals Barnum and 42nd Street all over the world and his travels have provided unique collecting opportunities in lands both near and far. SELLING POINTS: . The history of a collection of antique tea caddies assembled over 50 years . A unique history of tea caddies from 1700 to 2016 . A reflection on the random blend of circumstances needed for remarkable curation 435 colour images A unique history of tea caddies from 1700 to 2016 collected by Broadway author and director Mark Bramble! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Año de publicación: 1982
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Program from Broadway production of musical performed in St. Louis, MO.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1982
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. Book Club Edition. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 77 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0764354574 ISBN 13: 9780764354571
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Through photographs and anecdotes, Broadway author and director Mark Bramble presents the vast collection of antique tea caddies he and his late mother assembled over more than 5 decades of collecting. Explore the historical and societal atmospheres that engendered such varied styles of caddies and how interest in these treasures, created for storing tea, coincided with the competitive search for the formula to make "true" porcelain. The history behind the tea caddy reinforces the overlap between art and functionality, and how the culture of artistic creation is a random blend of geography, sociology, talent, and luck. In this generous volume, collectors are treated to an endearing reflection on a lifetime hobby of mother and son, whose collection encompasses centuries of worldwide artistic creation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0764354574 ISBN 13: 9780764354571
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Through photographs and anecdotes, Broadway author and director Mark Bramble presents the vast collection of antique tea caddies he and his late mother assembled over more than 5 decades of collecting. Explore the historical and societal atmospheres that engendered such varied styles of caddies and how interest in these treasures, created for storing tea, coincided with the competitive search for the formula to make "true" porcelain. The history behind the tea caddy reinforces the overlap between art and functionality, and how the culture of artistic creation is a random blend of geography, sociology, talent, and luck. In this generous volume, collectors are treated to an endearing reflection on a lifetime hobby of mother and son, whose collection encompasses centuries of worldwide artistic creation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 0764354574 ISBN 13: 9780764354571
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Mark Bramble, Schiffer Publishing Ltd. Through photographs and anecdotes, Broadway author and director Mark Bramble presents the vast collection of antique tea caddies he and his late mother assembled over more than 5 decades of collecting. Explore the historical and societal atmospheres that engendered such varied styles of caddies and how interest in these treasures, created for storing tea, coincided with the competitive search for the formula to make "true" porcelain. The history behind the tea caddy reinforces the overlap between art and functionality, and how the culture of artistic creation is a random blend of geography, sociology, talent, and luck. In this generous volume, collectors are treated to an endearing reflection on a lifetime hobby of mother and son, whose collection encompasses centuries of worldwide artistic creation. AUTHOR: Mark Bramble has presented his Broadway musicals Barnum and 42nd Street all over the world and his travels have provided unique collecting opportunities in lands both near and far. SELLING POINTS: . The history of a collection of antique tea caddies assembled over 50 years . A unique history of tea caddies from 1700 to 2016 . A reflection on the random blend of circumstances needed for remarkable curation 435 colour images. Hardback.
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Theatre Bookshop, 1988
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 4°. Erste Auflage, 95 S. Orig.pappband, gutes Ex. Sprache: Niederländisch, viele Abb.
EUR 39,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 2007
ISBN 10: 1423424727 ISBN 13: 9781423424727
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.