EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. J. Randolph Brown Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0450000850 ISBN 13: 9780450000850
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books Lt, 1971
ISBN 10: 0435121480 ISBN 13: 9780435121488
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books Lt, 1971
ISBN 10: 0435121480 ISBN 13: 9780435121488
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1765362211. 12/10/2025 10:23:31 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), 1975
ISBN 10: 0370102703 ISBN 13: 9780370102702
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books Lt, 1971
ISBN 10: 0435121480 ISBN 13: 9780435121488
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0070071152 ISBN 13: 9780070071155
Librería: GraceyBooks, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. First Printing with full number line 1 through 9 noted on the copyright page. Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine with no chips or tears. It is price clipped. Jacket is in protective BroDart mylar cover. All books shipped same day or next in a box with styrofoam peanuts.
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0450015653 ISBN 13: 9780450015656
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Good paperback. New edition. 1st NEL printing (015653). Owner's name on half-title page; pages yellowed; cover a little shelf-worn.
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.76x5.12x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sherman, French & Company, Boston, 1911
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition First Printing. Signed and dated (Feb. 10, 1913) by the author on front endpaper. Publisher's green cloth binding with gilt titles and decoration on front cover; gilt titles stamped on spine. Top edge of text block with gilt stain. Front board with minor discoloration or staining at top edge; spine and edge of back board with similar staining. Back board with light scuffing; corners gently rubbed. Spine head and heel gently bumped; binding sound. Interior toned with mild foxing. Photographs available upon request. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), 1975
ISBN 10: 0370102703 ISBN 13: 9780370102702
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Very Good. 1st Edition. 1972 1st edition Bodley Head hardback.very good clean copy we post daily from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), 1975
ISBN 10: 0370102703 ISBN 13: 9780370102702
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k 1st class.wrapped in bubble 0.0.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Foxed; '10' written on cover. 142 pages.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bottom text block marked. 142 pages.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori, 1966
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. James A Michener, Doctor X, Arthur Hailey, Er Braithwaite No dust jacket.
Librería: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression. Fine in VG+ unclipped jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258313758 ISBN 13: 9781258313753
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258313758 ISBN 13: 9781258313753
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 159p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 21 cm. Subject; Braithwaite, E. R. (Edward Ricardo). 3 Kg.