Braddock alan (69 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (69)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 291pp. black cloth hardback, silver lettering on spine, DJ, VG,no names or markings in text, b&w and color illustrations, chapter notes and references, selected bibliography, index, reviews Eakins' paintings with subjects of diverse ethnic, foreign and rarc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. B&W images as well as 10 color images. 291pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 7 X 1 X 10 inches. 304 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdmondDantes Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,55

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA. Heavy book; orders from outside the United States will require additional shipping charges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy of the First Edition with a touch of shelfwear; dust jacket Near Fine. 'Thomas Eakins and the Cultures of Modernity is the first book to situate Philadelphia's greatest realist painter in relation to the historical discourse of cultural difference. In this

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,66

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, x, 291 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. A fine copy of the first printing. *** "Thomas Eakins and the Cultures of Modernity is the first book to situate Philadelphia's greatest realist pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Size: 7.25"x10.25", 291pp., 10 colour plates and numerous b&w illustrations. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Art Museum 2018

    0300237006 / 9780300237009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,88

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,65

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of California Press 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: artbook-service, Berlin, , Alemaniaartbook-service

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 19,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    gebunden. Condición: Neu. Neu -Dieses Buch unternimmt erstmals den Versuch, Thomas Eakins (1844-1916), den großen amerikanischen Maler des Realismus aus Philadelphia, in Bezug zu setzen zum historischen Diskurs über die kulturelle Differenz. Der Autor zeigt auf, dass Eakins noch nicht einem modernen anthropologischen Begriff von

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Art Museum 2018

    0300237006 / 9780300237009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,32

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 34,94

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of California 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , AlemaniaKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,90

    Envío por EUR 19,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, Leinen. Condición: Wie neu. 291 S., zahlr. Abb. SU., gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand (fast wie neu). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 878.

  • Editorial: Berkeley : University of California Press, c2009. 2009

    0520255208 / 9780520255203

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 0520255208. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MP-ALB University of Alabama 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,52

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Alabama Press 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,55

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Alabama Press, Alabama 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Issues of ecology - both as they appear in the works of nature writers and in the works of literary writers for whom place and the land are central issues - have long been of interest to literary critics, and have given rise over the last two decades to the now firmly established field of ec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,71

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. Color pictorial wraps. 298 pp. 51 bw illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Art Museum 2021

    0691236011 / 9780691236018

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 44,29

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Art Museum 2021

    0691236011 / 9780691236018

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,82

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Alabama Pr 2009

    0817355510 / 9780817355517

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,13

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.91 inches. In Stock.