Idioma: Español
Publicado por Planeta Publishing Corporation, 2017
ISBN 10: 607073937X ISBN 13: 9786070739378
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Folsom, Scott Ilustrador.
Publicado por Letters Bookshop, Toronto, 1995
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings by Alan Suddon Ilustrador. Limited Edition. An excellent copy with very minimal wear. Number 540. Five hundred copies issued. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weed/ Flower Press, Toronto, 1970
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This is one of 300 copies.Stapled into printed wraps, light blue lettering on black. Mimeograph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weed/Flower Press, 1970
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stapled into mauve wraps with black. Mimeograph.
Publicado por Coastal Magic, 1987
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Two NC magicians tips and techniques and tricks to liven up a magic show. PON in ink RARE.24 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Millennium Press, Beverly Hills, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893224562 ISBN 13: 9781893224568
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novella and 13 original short stories. Featured are The Mighty Johns by David Baldacci, The Ehrengraf Reverse by Lawrence Block, Semi-Pro by James Crumley, A Sunday in January by Brendan DuBois, Whatever It Takes to Win by Tim Green, Good Seats by Colin Harrison, Gone Down to Corpus by Dennis Lehane, No Thing by Mike Lupica, The Empire Strikes Back by Brad Meltzer, The Arcane Receiver by Carol O'Connell, The End of Innocence by Anne Perry, Hollywood Spring and Axle by Gary Phillips, Gone to the Dawgs by Peter Robinson, Rumors of Gravity by John Westerman. SIGNED by Dennis Lehane on the backside of the table of contents page. In fine / fine condition. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Coastal Magic, Wilmington, NC, 1986
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small rubber-stamped rabbit image on title page and light pencil date at bottom of last page. Otherwise no markings, very good. 44 page booklet on uses for a magic gimmick known as a funkenring.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636080421 ISBN 13: 9781636080420
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636080421 ISBN 13: 9781636080420
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por George Bowering, Vancouver, B. C. , Canada
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Mylar wrapped card stock is in very good condition. Severe fading tone to spine and inch past spine on front and back of wrapper. A transcript of an interview with Stan Persky conducted by Brad Robinson. Persky (1941-present) is a Canadian writer. ; Beaver Kosmos Folio; Vol. 5; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 34 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaver Kosmos Folios / George Bowering, Vancouver, British Columbia, 1972
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 34 Pages.
Publicado por Toronto: Weed/Flower Press,, 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst trade edition. [16 pp]. Fine in wrappers and fine integral illustrated dust jacket. Cover by Barbara Caruso. One of 300 copies.
Publicado por Toronto: Weed/Flower Press,, 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst trade edition. [12 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers and fine integral printed dust jacket. One of 260 (of 300) copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coach House Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889102996 ISBN 13: 9780889102996
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Folsom, Scott Ilustrador. In.
Publicado por Prince George: Caledonia Writing Series [1973]., 1973
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [20 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems and stories. One of 185 numbered copies.
Publicado por Pomfret Alumni Association, Pomfret, CT, 1993
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Beaver Kosmos Folio #5, Vancouver BC, 1972
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCenter Stapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good. BKF #5, an interview with Persky and his interactions with Vancouver's literary conferences in the 1960s. 34 pages, covers have ight stains, top edge sunned; interiior in Fine condition.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Publicado por Vancouver: Beaver Kosmos Folios (nd).
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 33 pp. Very good plus in stapled wrappers. Beaver Kosmos Folio 5. Interview with Persky by Brad Robinson. Many recollections of Jack Spicer and his circle, TISH, Pacific Nation, and etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coach House Press, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889102996 ISBN 13: 9780889102996
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Fine. First Edition. Very fine -- illus. wraps. 94 pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Weed/Flower Press, Toronto, 1970
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very good. 300 copies. Unpaginated 18 cm booklet. Black paper covers with a couple of small marks on front. Faint mark on first leaf.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). SIGNED by HARRY TURTLEDOVE, KIM STANLEY ROBINSON, LARRY NIVEN, GREGORY BENFORD, GREG BEAR, ALAN STEELE & BRAD LINAWEAVER on the their story. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author and Contribut.
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Planeta Publishing, México, 2017
ISBN 10: 607073937X ISBN 13: 9786070739378
Librería: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien.
Publicado por Weed/flower, Toronto, 1970
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChapbook. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Cover with flaps; printed from typescript. 300 copies. Unpaginated, 10 leaves in total.