Frey jennifer (207 resultados)

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Kratky, Lada; Frey, Nancy; Lesaux, Nonie K.; Short, Deborah J; Turner, Jennifer D
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Kratky, Lada; Frey, Nancy; Lesaux, Nonie K.; Short, Deborah J; Turner, Jennifer D
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Lada Kratky; Nancy Frey; Nonie K. Lesaux; Deborah J Short; Jennifer D Turner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reach C: Student Edition
Kratky, Lada, Frey, Nancy, Short, Deborah J., Turner, Jennifer, Lesaux, Nonie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic School Publishing, Incorporated 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 54. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reach C: Student Edition
Kratky, Lada, Frey, Nancy, Short, Deborah J., Turner, Jennifer, Lesaux, Nonie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic School Publishing, Incorporated 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 54. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Breaking Ground: Charting Our Future in a Pandemic Year
Snyder, Anne [Editor]; Black, Susannah [Editor]; Noll, Mark [Contributor]; Wright, N. T. [Contributor]; Olmstead, Gracy [Contributor]; Frey, Jennifer [Contributor]; Wear, Michael [Contributor]; Robinson, Marilynne [Contributor]; Stewart, Dante [Contributor]; Emba, Christine [Contributor]; Burton, Tara Isabella [Contributor]; Christman, Phil [Contributor]; Bilbro, Jeffrey [Contributor]; O?Donovan, Oliver [Contributor]; Sacasas, L. M. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,99
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. spiral_bound 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,04
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,57
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral Bound Easel. Condición: New. Teacher's Activity Book Edition. New 2013 Copyright In Spiral Bound Easel Style Format, National Geographic Reach, Level C: Language And Literacy: Teacher's Teamwork Activities With Language Arts, Listening And Speaking, Writing, Units 1-8, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 52…Pages, Pictorial Purple Cover Featuring An Octopus, Fish, Level C, ISBN 13: 9780736274708 (2013 Copyright) D4.

Slow the Pace: Short Story Anthology
Edelstein, Ronna L.; Spitzer, Jeff; O'Brien, Dorene; Tuohy, Mike; Stock-Hendel, Tom; Lederman, S. Baer; Smith, Mary; Dornich, Joe; Hostetter, Robin; Leggett, Catharine; W.D. County; Powers, Jennifer A.; Wotowiec, Michelle; Bradham, JoAllen; Frey, Phillip
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C)
Kratky, Lada; Frey, Nancy; Lesaux, Nonie K.; Short, Deborah J; Turner, Jennifer D
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,67
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Review information laid in.

Feeling Better : Beat Depression and Improve Your Relationships With Interpersonal Psychotherapy
Stulberg, Cindy Goodman; Frey, Ronald J., Ph.D.; Dawson, Jennifer (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Feeling Better : Beat Depression and Improve Your Relationships With Interpersonal Psychotherapy
Stulberg, Cindy Goodman; Frey, Ronald J., Ph.D.; Dawson, Jennifer (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 2000. September 2000. Scribner. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0743202201. 189 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Michelle Keller. keywords: Autobiography African American Women Basketball America. DESCR…IPTION - She has been called the best woman basketball player ever, the player with the power to decide the direction of the WNBA. But the popularity of twenty-three-year-old Chamique Holdsclaw is rooted not only in her basketball status but also in her remarkable and inspiring life. Here, Chamique takes us on her journey, revealing her unstable and anxiety-ridden childhood with her parents and the escape she ultimately found by moving to her grandmother's housing project, where she discovered the restorative comforts of structure, focus, and basketball. As she finishes her first full year playing for the Washington Mystics and training for the 2000 Olympics, Chamique describes her ambitions, insecurities, frustrations, drives, and dreams, and credits a good part of her success and well-being to her disciplined, humble youth in Astoria, Queens - a background that inspires in her fierce loyalty and pride. In these pages, Chamique relates what it felt like the first time she ever held a basketball in her hands, how she practiced dunking at age thirteen on a hidden court overlooking New York's East River, her four seasons playing at Tennessee and her transformative relationship with Coach Pat Summit, and her exhausting and exhilarating first year playing professionally and living on her own. She also looks inside to examine her strengths and weaknesses; what motivates her; why she doesn't drink; and how she thinks, both on and off the court. The unparalleled confidence she drew from discovering and nurturing her talent and her lifelong need for focus and discipline have infused both her adult personality and her basketball playing. She reveals her complicated and turbulent relationship with her parents; her total devotion to her younger brother, Davon; her complete admiration for and gratitude to her grandmother. Along the way, she shows the impact all of this has had on who she is and how she lives and plays. inventory #28234.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic Learning/Cengage Learning 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,73
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Glossy Soft Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. Common Core. New 2017 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, National Geographic Reach For Reading, National Edition, Grade 3, Common Core, New Edition: Consumable Practice Book With Worksheets For Units 1-8, Illustrations, Photography And Pictorial Orange Cover… Featuring A Toucan Eating Berries; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1305499034 ISBN 13: 9781305499034 (2017 Copyright). National Geographic Learning (ilustrador).

Reach C: Student Edition (Reach, Level C) ; 9781305494534 ; 1305494539
Kratky, Lada; Frey, Nancy; Lesaux, Nonie K.; Short, Deborah J; Turner, Jennifer D
- Tapa dura
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPlus Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,79
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. New 2013 Copyright In Softcover Format, National Geographic Reach For Reading, Common Core Program, Grade 1: Benchmark Tests, Forms A-C With Answer Key, Administration Instructions, Writing Traits, Rubric, Student Profile For Reading And Writing Masters, Class Grouping Summary Masters, Illu…strations, Photography, 106 Pages, Pictorial Orange And Gray Cover Featuring A Giraffe, And Possible Light Shelf Wear (2013 Copyright) C7.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic Learning/Cengage Learning 2017
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,80
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Student Edition. New 2017 Copyright In Student Hardcover Format, National Geographic Reach, Language, Literacy, Content, Level F: Student Text, Second Edition With Units 1-8, Crossing Between Cultures, Nature's Network, Justice, Every Drop, The Wild West, Talking About Trash And One Idea, Unit Launches… And Unit Wrap-Ups, Writing Projects, Picture Dictionary, Handwriting, Index, Index Of Authors, Illustrators And Photographers, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 694 Pages And Pictorial Blue Cover Featuring A Crab, ISBN 1305493532 (2017 Copyright) C1 D3 K1.