Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153114398 ISBN 13: 9780153114397
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1970
Librería: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153114398 ISBN 13: 9780153114397
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153114398 ISBN 13: 9780153114397
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1969
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 8th Printing, book, binding and text in fine condition, no DJ, blue cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front and spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, text with some neat underlining PO blind embossed seal on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wills & Hepworth, Ltd; Ladybird Books, Loughborough, England, 1968
ISBN 10: 0721402178 ISBN 13: 9780721402178
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. M. Aitchison (Martin) Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 51 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company,, New York, 1965
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound. Condición: Fine. First Edition Third Printing. Previous owners bookplate and name inside front cover. Dust jacket shows slight shelf/edge wear with rubbing Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN 10: 0153106964 ISBN 13: 9780153106965
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2/22/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412073103 ISBN 13: 9781412073103
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. We May Be Ordinary, But We Don't Have To Be Average! Book.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 1965
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 184 pages. 2nd printing. Ex-university library marks, light wear; discoloring; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Africa; Inventory No: 216189.
Publicado por Prentice-hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1964
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1965
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on dark blue cloth covered boards, 8v0, 352pp. Prior owner's name on the first free end paper, otherwise VG++.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1969
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photo actual book. in very good condition, no fade no marks.accept pay pal.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1969
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners bumping. No dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: The Macmillan Company, 1965. 8Vo. 1St edition, 1st printing. Xvii + [354] pp. Bottom of book pages shows non-staining moisture damage, pages lie flat, no mold.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., New York, 1967
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1967), 352pp, illus., illus. eps, blue cloth, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, 1st few pg w/ light crease, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan, 1969
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 197697593X ISBN 13: 9781976975936
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 23, pp. 5783-5792, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1969
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 352 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022813188 ISBN 13: 9781022813182
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Descending Light: A Series of Lessons From Higher Intelligences On the Philosophy of Life. Book.
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wills & Hepworth/Ladybird Books: Loughborough, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. In very good+ condition. See image. Generously decorated in colour. A clean, tight copy with very little shelfwear. No jacket, as standard. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.