Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2015
ISBN 10: 054793940X ISBN 13: 9780547939407
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2015
ISBN 10: 054793940X ISBN 13: 9780547939407
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. 2015 ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Best American Series (R). Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 325.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 2015
ISBN 10: 0547939418 ISBN 13: 9780547939414
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. BV1 - A paperback book SIGNED by Elizabeth McCracken on her page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease on the front gutter and some edges and corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Selected from U.S. and Canadian Magazines by T.C. Boyle with Heidi Pitlor, With an Introduction by T.C. Boyle. Contributions by Megan Mayhew Bergman, Justin Bigos, Kevin Canty, Diane Cook, Julia Elliott, Louise Erdrich, Ben Fowlkes, Arna Bontemps Hemenway, Denis Johnson, Sarah Kokernot, Victor Lodato, Colum McCann, Elizabeth McCracken, Thomas McGuane, Maile Meloy, Shobha Rao, Joan Silber, Aria Beth Sloss, Laura Lee Smith, Jess Walter. 8.5"x5.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. In his introduction to this one hundredth volume of the beloved Best American Short Stories, guest editor T. C. Boyle writes, "The Model T gave way to the Model A and to the Ferrari and the Prius. modernism to postmodernism and post-postmodernism. We advance. We progress. We move on. But we are part of a tradition." Boyle's choices of stories reflect a vibrant range of characters, from a numb wife who feels alive only in the presence of violence to a new widower coming to terms with his sudden freedom, from a missing child to a champion speedboat racer. These stories will grab hold and surprise, which according to Boyle is "what the best fiction offers, and there was no shortage of such in this year's selections." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid VG softcover. Clean. Spine not broken.
Publicado por McSweeney's, San Francisco, CA, 2004
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 306 pages. Literary journal that includes contributions by Chris Adrian, Jim Shepard, Kate Braverman, Ryan Boudinot, Jessica Anthony, Wells Tower, Joshuah Bearman, Pia Z. Ehrbardt, Jessica Lamb-Shapiro, T.C. Boyle, Laurence Weschler, Silvia DiPierdomenico, Susan Straight, Malinda McCollum, Robert Olen Butler, Chris Bachelder, Claire Light, Linday Carleton, and Denis Johnson. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications, San Francisco, CA, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1892391996 ISBN 13: 9781892391995
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotrade paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding?tight, pages slightly age toned. Seller sticker on front cover. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Publicado por Ecco Press, Tangier, London & New York, 1983
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 198p. + ads, poetry, essays, fiction, very good paperback literary journal in purple pictorial wraps. With this issue Antæus became a semi-annual periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antaeus, Winter 1983, New York, 1983
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Includes: T. Coraghessan Boyle, "Rara Avis." Signed by Boyle. Red Illustrated wrappers. Near fine. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Alexander Book Co, San Francisco, 1995
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewsletter. Twelve issues of the newsletter, various pagination, 8.5x11 inches, reviews, interviews, essays, photos, listings, very good in stapled wraps. Newsletter of the now-defunct downtown SF bookshop. Issues include: vol. 1:1-7, vol. 2:2,4, 5, 6 &8/9 double issue. Sept. 1994 - April/May 1996.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris Review, Fall 1984, New York, 1984
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Includes: T. Coraghessan Boyle, "The Hector Quesadilla Story." Signed by Boyle. Bobbie Ann Mason, "Do You Know What It Means to Miss New Orleans." Signed by Mason. Norman Rush, "Instruments of Seductions.", Signed by Rush. Illustrated wrappers. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TriQuarterly, Fall 1979, Evanston, IL, 1979
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 120,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Includes: T. Coraghessan Boyle, "Stones in my passway, hellhound on my trail." Signed by Boyle. William Kittredge, "We are not in this Together." Signed by Kittredge. Francine Prose, "Rosewater Pudding." Signed by Prose. John Edgar Wideman, "Bobby." Signed by Wideman. Illustrated wrappers. Fine. Signed by Author(s).