Bowman barbara a (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2006

    1578811996 / 9781578811991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2006

    1578811996 / 9781578811991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2008

    0824328280 / 9780824328283

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2008. BRAND NEW condition but for just a little light shelfwear. Bright, shiny, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp and unmarked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2007

    0824328272 / 9780824328276

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,60

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2007. BRAND NEW condition but for just a little light shelfwear. Bright, shiny, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp and unmarked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A. 1996

    0700607714 / 9780700607716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,01

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight fading on spine. Page block foot is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,99

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Present Knowlede in Nutrition, Volume 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Sciences Inst 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 45,17

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,42

    Envío por EUR 20,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2500grams, ISBN:9781578811984.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Life Sciences Institute, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,71

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume I only. Ninth edition. Paperback with lightly bumped and rubbed spine ends and creased and slightly worn leading corners of front cover. A few superficial scores and marks on rear cover. Page block has some minor grubby marks. Name of previous owner and place neatly penned on to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2006

    1578811988 / 9781578811984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 31,50

    Envío por EUR 20,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2500grams, ISBN:9781

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst Washington, 2001

    1578811074 / 9781578811076

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 41,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    27 x 21. 8th edition. XIV, 801 Seiten. OKart. Besitzerstemmpel auf Vorsatz. Guter Zustand. Gewicht 2 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1888.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews Inc.,U.S. 2005

    0824328256 / 9780824328252

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,68

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Annual Reviews Inc 2005 hardback, A NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. EXTRA POSTAGE FOR INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL OUTSIDE EUROPE OTHERWISE WILL GO SURFACE MAIL Synopsis Several of the 23 articles in the 2005 edition of the yearly series review the results of recent

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press Adult 2015

    0762458380 / 9780762458387

    Serie: Turner Classic Movies, Libro 2 de 45. Libro 2 de 45 - Turner Classic Movies

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,73

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews 2005

    0824328256 / 9780824328252

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,16

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 616 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press Adult 2015

    0762458380 / 9780762458387

    Serie: Turner Classic Movies, Libro 2 de 45. Libro 2 de 45 - Turner Classic Movies

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 60,36

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2009

    0824328299 / 9780824328290

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 74,71

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2009. BRAND NEW condition but for just a little light shelfwear. Bright, shiny, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp and unmarked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Washington DC, International Life Sciences Institute, 2006. [ 2006

    1578812003 / 9781578812004

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 84,55

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. ] Large paperback set, complete in 2 volumes, quartos, appx 8 3/8 x 10 3/4 inches, over 1000 total pages, Near Fine set. Bright, clean, square, no names, no writing. Nearly as new. Back cover v. 2 top corner kink with 40 to 50 pages within showing diminishing evidence o/w only the very lightest

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Intl Life Science Inst 2001

    1578811074 / 9781578811076

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCornerstone Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 98,71

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 8th Edition, 2001. Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in Good condition! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: , International Life Sciences Institute 2006

    1578811996 / 9781578811991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italialibrisaggi

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 75,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    flexi bound. Condición: Good. 0. 1578811996 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2012

    0824328329 / 9780824328320

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 133,45

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2012. BRAND NEW in perfect condition. NO rubbing. NO fading. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: People s Health Press; 1 (April 1. 1998) 1991

    7117105119 / 9787117105118

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 158,23

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:Barbara A.Bowman.Binding:HardCover.Publisher:People s Health Press; 1 (April 1. 1998).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: People s Health Press; 1 (April 1. 1998) 1991

    7117105119 / 9787117105118

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 177,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2013

    0824328337 / 9780824328337

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 177,95

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2013. BRAND NEW condition but for just a little light shelfwear. Bright, shiny, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp and unmarked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 2010

    0824328302 / 9780824328306

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 184,18

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Palo Alto, California: Annual Reviews, 2010. BRAND NEW condition. Bright, sniny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are bright white, crisp and unmarked -- obviously nev

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews 2005

    0824328256 / 9780824328252

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 268,46

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annual Reviews 2008

    0824328280 / 9780824328283

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 338,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Tuchman, Maurice (With Carol S. Eliel.) (Contributor Russell Bowman: Looking to the Outside: Art in Chicago, 1945-75; Roger Cardinal: Surrealism and the Paradigm of the Creative Subject; Carol S. Eliel: Contemporary Artists and Outsider Art; Carol S. Eliel: Moral Influence and Expressive Intent: A Model of the Relationship Betweeen the Insider and Outsider; Barbara Freeman: Biographies of Outsider Artists; Sander L. Gilman: Constructing Creativity and Madness:FReud and the Shaping of the Psychopathology of Art; Mark Gisbourne: Playing Tennis with the Kings: Visionary Art in Central Europe in the 1960s; Reinhold Heller: Expressionism's Ancients; John M. MacGregor: I See a World Within the World: I Dream But Am Awake; Donald Preziosi: Art Hi

    Editorial: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles

    0875871658 / 9780875871653

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 65,42

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-87587-165-8] [1993]. (4to softcover) Very good. 335pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, notes, index. The bottom front corner is creased and has a small tear. Contributors include Russell Bowman (Looking to the Outside: Art in Chicago, 1945-75), Roger Cardinal (Surrealism and the