Bounds s j (27 resultados)

MAryland School Law Deskbook (2018-2019 School Year Edition)
Stephen C. Bounds John R. Woolums, Judith S. Bresler, Rochelle S. Eisenberg, Edmund J. O'Meally
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: LexisNexis Pub Date: 9/28/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 794 First edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Linford 2016
Serie: Old West Adventures, Libro 13 de 20. Libro 13 de 20 - Old West Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781444827149.

Maryland School Law Deskbook 2013-2014 School Year Edition
Stephen C. Bounds, John R. Woolums, Judith S. Bresler, Rochelle S. Eisenberg, Edmund J. O'Meally
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: LexisNexis Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 670 First edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,71
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback / softback. Condición: good. good original 1st Panther 1954? edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editorial: hamilton & co, 1950's era 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. very good, creases paperback.
Editorial: hamilton & co, 1950's era 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. very good -fine, reading crease paperback.
Editorial: hamilton & co
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. very good -fine, reading crease paperback.
Más imágenesNew Worlds SF 163 June 1966 Vol. 50 No. 163
Moorcock, Michael (Editor);Baxter, John; Ballard, J.G.; Tate, Peter; Hill, Ernest; Bennett, R.M.; Bounds, S.J.; Colvin, James; Cawthorn, James
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Roberts & Vinter Compact, London 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light reading crease to the spine. Brown spotting to the white areas of the front and back covers. Brown spotting around the edges of the insides of the covers. There is also some page browning but the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Includes an editorial by Moo…rcock, The God Killers (Part 1) by Baxter, You:Coma: Marilyn Monroe by Ballard, The Gloom Pattern by Tate, The Sub-liminal by Hill, What Passing Bells by Bennett, World of Shadows by Bounds and reviews by Colvin and Cawthorn. Cover art by Keith Roberts. Interior illustrations by Cawthorn, Douthwaite,Yates and Gilmore. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Roberts, Keith; Cawthorn, James; Douthwaite; Yates; Gilmore (ilustrador).
Editorial: hamilton & co, 1950's era 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. almost near fine paperback.
Editorial: hamilton & co,
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. near fine paperback.

Maryland School Law Deskbook
Stephen C. Bounds, John R. Woolums, Judith S. Bresler, Rochelle S. Eisenberg, Edmund J. O'meally
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 47,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: LexisNexis Pub Date: 1/1/2020 Binding: Paperback Pages: 843 First edition.
Editorial: Hamilton & Co 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition No 68. Condición: vg+. vg+ 1st Hamilton & Co No 68 1956 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editorial: hamilton & co, 1950's era 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. paperback, near fine.
Editorial: Hamilton & Co 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,87
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition No 52. Condición: acceptable. acceptable 1st Hamilton & Co No 52 1954 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Authentic. December 1954. Number 52. Science Fiction Monthly magazine. BRITISH EDITION. This month's featured novel: STAR HAVEN by E. C. Tubb
E. C. Tubb, S. J. Bounds, Dan Morgan, Lionel Brooks and others
Editorial: Hamilton & Co 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUM…E SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: Hamilton & Co 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,26
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition No 65. Condición: vg. vg 1st Hamilton & Co No 65 1956 edition paperback small amount of writing on outside of back cover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Authentic. December 1954. Number 52. Science Fiction Monthly magazine. BRITISH EDITION. This month's featured novel: STAR HAVEN by E. C. Tubb
E. C. Tubb, S. J. Bounds, Dan Morgan, Lionel Brooks and others
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd. Gold Hawk Books, London 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BRITISH EDITION. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref Q99. Authentic. December 1954. Number 52. Science Fiction Monthly magazine. BRITISH EDITION. This month's featured novel: STAR HAVEN by E. C. Tubb. Publish…ed by Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd. Gold Hawk Books, London.

Authentic Science Fiction Monthly magazine. November 15th 1954. Number 51. Includes: "The Envied" by Jonathan Burke
Jonathan Burke, S. J. Bounds, Clifford C. Reed, Peter J. Hazell & others
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd. Gold Hawk Books, London 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,49
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BRITISH EDITION. Soft cover. Clean & tight. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 874.3. Authentic Science Fiction Monthly magazine. November 15th 1954. Number 51. Includes: "The Envied" by Jonathan Burke.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd. Gold Hawk Books, London 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,52
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BRITISH EDITION. Soft cover. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref Q99. Authentic. January 1956. Number 65. Science Fiction Monthly. The Magazine of Tomorrow. BRITISH EDITION. Stories by E. C. Tubb, R. Presslie, S. J. Bounds etc. Published by Hamilton &…Co. (Stafford) Ltd. Gold Hawk Books, London. Cover painting by Ralph Brillhart (ilustrador).

Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 65 January 1956.
E. C. Tubb, R. Presslie, S. J. Bounds [Contribute to:] Edited by H. J. Campbell
Editorial: Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London January . 1956. 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hol…d 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.

Editorial: Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London January . 1953. 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hol…d 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SueciaAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,54
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
London: Panther Books, Published by Hamilton & Co., n.d. (Cop. 1953). 160 pp. Publishers cloth. No dustjacket. Owners stamp on half-title page and owners sticker on ffep. 18,5 x 11,5 cm.[#\125141].
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Maryland School Law Deskbook, 2016-2017 School Year Edition
Stephen C. Bounds; Edmund J. O'Meally; Rochelle S. Eisenberg; Judith S. Bresler; John R. Woolums
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1082,03
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Editorial: Panther Books 1953
- Primera edición
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 113,56
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. DIMENSION OF HORROR, Panther Books, 1953, first edition, head of spine bumped, text block margins tanned as usual, else vg+/near fine in striking full color pictorial dust-wrapper. Scarce.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2016
Serie: Routledge Studies in Religion and Film, Libro 6 de 20. Libro 6 de 20 - Routledge Studies in Religion and Film
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,75
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Divine Film Comedies creates a meaningful dialogue between stories in the Hebrew Bible and New Testament and comedies spanning the history of film. The text lies at the intersection of three disciplines: humor/comedy…studies, film studies, and t.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2016
Serie: Routledge Studies in Religion and Film, Libro 6 de 20. Libro 6 de 20 - Routledge Studies in Religion and Film
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 214,54
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Divine Film Comedies creates a meaningful dialogue between stories in the Hebrew Bible and New Testament and comedies spanning the history of film. The text lies at the intersection of three disciplines: hum…or/comedy studies, film studies, and t.