Bounds j t (18 resultados)

Justice in the Making : Feminist Social Ethics
Harrison, Beverly Wildung; Bounds, Elizabeth M.; Brubaker, Pamela K. (EDT); Hicks, Jane E. (EDT); Legge, Marilyn J. (EDT); Peters, Rebecca Todd (EDT); West, Traci C. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,93
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Science Fiction Adventures (CANADIAN) # 28 1962 Vol. 5 # 28 September / October
Carnell, John (editor): Nelson Sherwood (Kenneth Bulmer) / W.T, Webb (William Thomas Webb) / Sydney J. Bounds
Editorial: London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, this issue has the same contents as the UK September 1962 issue. It differs from the UK issue by having a 50¢ cover price, a cover date, and some Canadian wording on the copyri…ght page, inside the back cover, and the back cover. Bumps to front cover top edge, a near fine copy. Gerard Quinn (front cover) (ilustrador).

Science Fantasy (CANADIAN) # 11 1955 Vol. 4 # 11 February
Carnell, John (editor): J.T. McIntosh / Richard Rowland / Eric Frank Russell / G. Gordon Dewey / E.C. Tubb / Joseph Slotkin / Francis G. Rayer / Sydney J. Bounds / John Kippax (John Charles Hynam)
Editorial: London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, this issue has the same contents as the UK December 1954 issue. It differs from the UK issue by having a 35 cents cover price, and some Canadian wording on the copyright page a…nd back cover. Front cover corner crease, a little wear to spine bottom, a near fine copy. Gerard Quinn (front cover) (ilustrador).
Editorial: nova publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good.
SCIENCE FANTASY 1955 VOL 4 #11 ISSUE
j t mcintosh, eric frnak russell, e c tubb, francis rayer, sydney bounds, john kippax, etc
Editorial: nova publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
almost near fine.
Editorial: nova publication,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good - fine.

Justice in the Making : Feminist Social Ethics
Harrison, Beverly Wildung; Bounds, Elizabeth M.; Brubaker, Pamela K. (EDT); Hicks, Jane E. (EDT); Legge, Marilyn J. (EDT); Peters, Rebecca Todd (EDT); West, Traci C. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,21
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editorial: Hamilton & Co 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition No 68. Condición: vg+. vg+ 1st Hamilton & Co No 68 1956 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
SCIENCE FANTASY 1955 VOL 4 #11 ISSUE
j t mcintosh, eric frnak russell, e c tubb, francis rayer, sydney bounds, john kippax, etc
Editorial: nova publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine.

Science Fantasy, British edition, 1954, Vol. 4 , No. 11
Carnell, John (editor): J.T. McIntosh / Richard Rowland / Eric Frank Russell / G. Gordon Dewey / E.C. Tubb / Joseph Slotkin / Francis G. Rayer / Sydney J. Bounds / John Kippax (John Charles Hynam)
Editorial: Nova Publications LTD. 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,73
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. British edition. Pages clean with light age toning, light rubbing to corners. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE Q…UOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: nova publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good - fine.
Editorial: nova publication,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
almost near fine.
Editorial: nova publication,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 97,27
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 157,49
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 179,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Searchlight: Adventure Stories for Boys (Johnny Lonesome Comes to Town; The Flame Bringers; The Bird Men of Venus; Chancing It With Charne; Treasure of Temuka; Badge of Office; The Red Death; The Mechanical Mole; The Mysterious Orchard)
Moorcock, Michael; John Ellsworth; William Temple; Alistair Graham; Julian Ward; Frank Richards; Charles Hamilton; Reginald Brown; William Luscombe; Bob Moyes; J.T. Roberts; Chesman Scot; Haydn Warman; Sydney J. Bounds; Bob Carruthers; Jonathan Burk
Editorial: London: Spring Books T-729 nd (c.1960) 4to 381pp double-column ill., London 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near VG original illustrated boards, red linen spine with gilt titles faded, tinted top edge, edges worn, corners slightly bumped, illustrated end-papers, colour frontis., b&w line illustrations throughout, tear to last page, not affecting text. This is a superior bumper book, featuring two stori…es by Michael Moorcock, "Johnny Lonesome Comes to Town" and "The Flame Bringers"; "The Bird Men of Venus" by Alistair Graham; "Chancing It With Charne" by Frank Richards; "Treasure of Temooka" (a story of King of the Islands) by Charles Hamilton; "Badge of Office" and "The Red Death" (introducing Max Courage, Scientific Detective) by Sydney J. Bounds; "The Mechanical Mole" by William Temple; "The Mysterious Orchard", a full-length novel by John Ellsw orth; and much more.