Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greene Bark Pr (edition 0), 1995
ISBN 10: 1880851202 ISBN 13: 9781880851203
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Collins, Patricia Satchfield Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781902505657.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781857284508.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781902505657.
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780748409518.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442308361 ISBN 13: 9780442308360
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442308361 ISBN 13: 9780442308360
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442308361 ISBN 13: 9780442308360
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442308361 ISBN 13: 9780442308360
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Librairie générale française. 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 2253052256 ISBN 13: 9782253052258
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Livre de poche. Broché. 123 pages. Très bon état.
Publicado por Geneve: L/Enseignement Mathematique Universite, 1962
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Monographies de L'Enseignement Mathematique, No. II. Octavo in paper wraps with cloth strip at spine. Text in English, French & German. Condition: light wear to paper covers; pages toned; else very good. 159 pages.
Publicado por Syd. Aust.Naval Historical Society., 1991
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFoolscap folio. 11 leaves stapled. Fine.
Librería: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Histoires littéraires: Les pantoufles de Marcel Proust | F. Bott | Le Monde éditions, 1995. In-8° broché, 226p. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage [NM66] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, turquoise cloth covers with silver titles on spine, ex-Admiralty Underwater Weapons Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 744pp. Weight 1200g so a very bulky and well overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. Extensively illustrated with b/w diagrams/tables. Contains 13 chapters by different authors. Chemical lasers; kinetics of halogen-halide lasers; optical aspects; continuous-wave Hydrogen-halide lasers; gas dyna,mics of supersonic mixing lasers; pulsed Hydrogen-Halide chemical lasers; transfer chemical lasers; numerical modelling; classical dynamics of bimolecular reactions; statistical and dynamical models of population inversion; CO chemical laser; photochemical Iodine laser; metal-atom oxidation lasers. Ex-Library.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 56,58
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0471328049 ISBN 13: 9780471328049
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and may attract postal surcharges.
Publicado por CRC Press / Begell House, 1994
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate rubbing to covers; moderate wear to corners, with slight bumping to top; cock to spine. Cracks inside of front and back endpapers with exposed webbing top to bottom; interior otherwise clean and unmarked -- solid reference copy.
Publicado por L'Enseignement Mathematique, 1962
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. L'Enseignement Mathematique, 1962. Text in English and German; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/sunned, very faintly soiled, very lightly sunned at spine/edges, several small tears at spine ends, spine very lightly bumped/faintly creased; edges faintly rubbed/bumped, lightly sunned; interior lightly age-toned throughout, very faint pencil erasure at the top corner of the ffep, rear endpaper very faintly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and very clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521226368 ISBN 13: 9780521226363
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Marbre, Paris, 1987
Librería: Pare Yannick, Floirac, Francia
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Satisfaisant. Ed. Marbre. 1987, 127 pages. Revue. Format : 23 x 30. BE intérieur. Etat extérieur satisfaisant, légèrement défraîchi, bords dépélicullés.