Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1990 [1982], Reading, Mass. et al., 1990
ISBN 10: 0201112094 ISBN 13: 9780201112092
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Basics of persinal computers and computer literacy, understanding what they do and how they work. Early guide to personal computing. 208 pages, light wear.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Peter Bono Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Peter Bono Ilustrador. revised. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peter Bono Ilustrador. revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peter Bono Ilustrador. revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peter Bono Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Peter Bono Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Peter Bono Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peter Bono Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FriesenPress 1/22/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1039192661 ISBN 13: 9781039192669
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dead Man's Legacy. Book.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1988
ISBN 10: 3540189505 ISBN 13: 9783540189503
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1988
ISBN 10: 3540189505 ISBN 13: 9783540189503
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. First Edition, First Printing with the full number line. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new.
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Worn - Age Marks. Peter Cespar ( drawings) Ilustrador. First.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 279 Seiten Sofort verfügbar Versand spätestens am nächsten Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library in good condition aus Bibliothek in guten Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.66 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0201112094 ISBN 13: 9780201112092
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IVED. INGLESE Testo in lingua inglese. Copertina in cartoncino morbido con quasi impercettibili segni di usura. Pagine quasi impercettibilmente ingiallite dal tempo ma pienamente agibili alla lettura. Occasionali illustrazioni in nero nel testo. Edizione con materiale aggiunto e cura di Susan Curran e David Allen BBC. Numero pagine 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canongate Books Ltd,uk, 1998
ISBN 10: 0862419638 ISBN 13: 9780862419639
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.all 9 are fine softwraps originals in a decorated slipcase.
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387189505 ISBN 13: 9780387189505
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 279 1st Edition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 60,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 279.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Broadcasting Corporation, 1982
ISBN 10: 0563164840 ISBN 13: 9780563164845
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 52,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Minor wear to the covers, particularly to the edge of the spine.Pages unmarked and no obvious discolouration.An introduction to computers and computing. Published by the BBC in conjunction with the BBC2 television series 'The Computer Programme'.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 59,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 279.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Peter Bono Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer London, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540182578 ISBN 13: 9783540182573
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 79,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.