Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1950
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. These sermons deal with personal and social problems of our day. For every man and woman today---the key to a positive answer to life's basic question.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, London, 1948
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. name inside front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, N. Y., 1965
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. "It is impossible" wrote Seneca long ago, "For a man of himself to escape.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1950
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. These sermons deal with personal and social problems of our day. For every man and woman today---the key to a positive answer to life's basic question.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1958
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. "It is impossible" wrote Seneca long ago, "For a man of himself to escape.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1956
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. What can YOU BELIEVE ABOUT THEM?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1959
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 253 pages. Light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; very good otherwise. The jacket has some scuffing, discoloring and a couple tears. From George Washington to Richard Nixon. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0664208975. ISBN/EAN: 9780664208974. Inventory No: 227656.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The front cover has a tiny soil spot. The dust jacket has some small edge tears, light scuffing and some light soil spots on the back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Contents pages have notation. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia : Westminster Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Thirty-six capsule biographies sum up the public events and the private presuppositons in the lives of the men who became Presidents of the United States. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDBACK - GOOD Condition - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Writing inside cover. Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press, Philadelphia Pa., 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References. The Jacket Is Worn With A Few Tiny Tears And Chips Along With A Half-Inch Tear At The Top Edge. The Book Has Light Edge Wear And Some Light Foxing To The Page Edges.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. 253pp.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press January 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0664208975 ISBN 13: 9780664208974
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Dust jacket has scuffs, rub marks, edge wear, etc. A nice copy of book. 253 pages. Book.
Publicado por Harper and Row, 1968
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Westminster Press, 1954
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por The Westmister Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Westmister Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1956
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Agape Love, Inc. .1956 edition.Has library card markings and stamp on inside cover and back cover. Shelf wear. Text clean and tight. Dust jacket ripped and torn in several places from shelf and use.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1950
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. These sermons deal with personal and social problems of our day. For every man and woman today---the key to a positive answer to life's basic question.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, 1968
ISBN 10: 0060608862 ISBN 13: 9780060608866
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon, 1959
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Grey boards, gilt title on spine, slightly worn purple and black dust jacket with white print. Clean text; 96 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.