Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penfield Books (edition 2nd), 2022
ISBN 10: 1572160950 ISBN 13: 9781572160958
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1986
ISBN 10: 081380261X ISBN 13: 9780813802619
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Dale Ballantyne Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Creases and wear to the covers; clean, unmarked text; some curling to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State Pr September 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 081380261X ISBN 13: 9780813802619
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 361 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1960
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dale Ballantyne Ilustrador. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket that has the price clipped off the front flap. DJ shows scuffing quite a bit of edge wear that includes chips in small tears. The rear of the jacket has a small piece of scotch tape along the bottom edge. Over time, the glue has darkened the outside. Gray cloth boards underneath or clean with only minor toning along the edges and minor bumping. Internal binding is good, no hinge issues. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting, no remainder marks, page 319 has a small tear near the bottom outside corner area. Exterior measures less than 1 inch.
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. In publisher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, Iowa, 1960
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. INSCRIBED by Eunice Bodine on the front endpaper, and SIGNED by her on the title-page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1964
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dale Balantyne Ilustrador. 7th printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price; 361 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1964
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dale Balantyne Ilustrador. 2nd printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price; 361 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed and inscribed by Barbara S. Yambura to the author's parents on front endpaper. Binding is tight, stable and solid; baby blue boards are good; red titling is bright and bold. Boards are somewhat foxed and age-toned; page block is foxed; ends of spine and corners are lightly bumped and frayed. Dust jacket is good; with shelfwear and rubbing to edges and hinges; some small chipping to ends of spine and edges. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Front endpaper top corner is clipped. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and inscribed by Author.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 361p., later printing, sticker shadow on free front endpaper, else very good condition in like dust jacket.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1961
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 361p., later printing, very good condition in an edgeworn dj; signed by Yambura on the free front endpaper.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 361p., first edition, inscribed by the author, previous owner's name on blank endpaper, else very good condition in an unclipped and shelfworn dust jacket soiled on spine.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1960
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Dale Ballantyne. 8vo. Blue cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 361pp. Frontispiece, drawings. Good plus/good. Ownership signature on front pastedown. First edition of this personal narrative about growing up in the Amish Society.
Publicado por Ames, Iowa The Iowa State Univer.Press 1960., 1960
Librería: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in dust jacket. Former owner's name inside. Binding is Hardback.
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1972
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corner of front free endpaper clipped, else fine/fine. Out of print. Binding is cloth.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Iowa State UP, (1960). vg.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1960
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Dale Ballantyne. 8vo. Blue cloth, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. 361pp. Frontispiece, drawings. Very good plus/good plus. Non-authorial gift inscription on front flyleaf. First edition of this personal narrative about growing up in the Amish Society, signed boldly by Yambura (who adds "with cordial regards") on the front flyleaf.
EUR 34,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. 2nd edition. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Alemania
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. 264 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AA7919 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Walkoczy, Deborah Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!