Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1997
ISBN 10: 0844204250 ISBN 13: 9780844204253
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521645433 ISBN 13: 9780521645430
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813533988 ISBN 13: 9780813533988
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551112388 ISBN 13: 9781551112381
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A beautiful crisp unmarked softcover copy in near fine condition, faint sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521645433 ISBN 13: 9780521645430
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0700704477 ISBN 13: 9780700704477
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807813214 ISBN 13: 9780807813218
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813533988 ISBN 13: 9780813533988
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Element Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Dorest, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862042306 ISBN 13: 9781862042308
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 155054523X ISBN 13: 9781550545234
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Chelsea House Publishers
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. The cover has stickers or sticker residue on it. Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Librería: Brodsky Bookshop, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Trade soft cover. Pictorial wraps in blue, red, gold. A copy that has never been owned. Shows just the lightest evidence of shelf wear. Clean, bright pages with a solid binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&M Publishers Incorporated, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 155054666X ISBN 13: 9781550546668
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition and Printing. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight copy sans rips/tears, stains, markings, and discoloration. ILLUSTRATED with 8 black-and-white maps. From the author's Preface: "This book culminates an odyssey that began more than two decades ago. In my 1972 documentary film and book, 'Canada's Water: For Sale?,' I examined the issue of water export from Canada to the United States. Several more films dealing with water, energy and the environment followed, and while making them I explored many of the great rivers of North America, from the MacKenzie to the Mississippi, from the St. Lawrence to the Colorado, from the Churchill to the Old-man.".and, further on,."It seemed time for a new book that would celebrate the natural history of the Fraser and portray the extraordinary human drama along its spectacular journey from the Rocky Mountains to the Pacific Ocean. Although the basin is currently dominated by rapid exploitation of resources and extreme rates of population and economic growth, a new book could explore values that offer hope for a sustainable future, 'Mighty River' is my attempt to fulfill this need." GH42.
Publicado por NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1997
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This dictionary is a comprehensive glossary and reference work with more than a thousand entries on Shinto, ranging from brief definitions of Japanese terms to short essays dealing with aspects of Shinto practice, beliefs, and institutions from early times to the present. Shinto regards itself as the ancient indigenous tradition of Japan, yet it has gone through remarkable transformations, even in the last century. The dictionary explains terms relating to such matters as festivals, shrines, rituals, kami, Shinto-related religious movements, significant events, and key figures in the development of Shinto. Distinctive features of the book are its clear and concise explanations of Shinto terms, its comprehensive coverage of the dimensions of Shinto, and a religious-studies approach to the subject that deals objectively and empathetically with Shinto ideas and practices. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. A clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943665648 ISBN 13: 9781943665648
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943665648 ISBN 13: 9781943665648
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Otto Zeller., Osnabruck, Austria., 1966
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover 1966, vol 1, edition in Latin. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Boards and text in good condition. {534 pages}.
Publicado por Leipzig: Weidmann'sche Buchhandl, 1846
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy, shows minor wear and foxing.
Publicado por Leipzig: Weidmann'sche Buchhandl, 1846
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, shows minor wear and foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas and McIntyre, Vancouver, British Columbia, 1998
ISBN 10: 155054666X ISBN 13: 9781550546668
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (ix) 294 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with maps. Winner of the Roderick Haig-Brown Regional Prize. The Chapters are: In the Beginning; Ancient Forests; Reversing a River; A Province Built on Gold; The Vast Dry Land; A Tale of two Rivers; The Great Blue Tributary; The Wild River; A Green and Pleasant Land; At the River's Mouth; A River, a City and the World; Flowing to the Future; and an Index. Size: 8vo. Book.