Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1695024524 ISBN 13: 9781695024526
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1695024524 ISBN 13: 9781695024526
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Otherwise pristine. 312 pp.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A fine copy! No Markings, No Underling, No Highlighting.
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 544 pages; 2012 Crossway. Stout trade paperback in glossy illustrated covers. Lovely copy; tight, bright and fresh. Feels and appears unread and about as new. Fine.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; vi, 122 p., 16 p. of plates ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 117. - Includes index. Maps on inside covers. Contents; Includes: Underwater photography / by Ian Took. Subjects; Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Coral reef fauna Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern. Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Fish Western Indian Ocean Coral reefs. Genres; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; vi, 122 p., 16 p. of plates ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 117. - Includes index. Maps on inside covers. Contents; Includes: Underwater photography / by Ian Took. Subjects; Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Coral reef fauna Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern. Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Fish Western Indian Ocean Coral reefs. Genres; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. My shelf location 57-C-40*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1695024524 ISBN 13: 9781695024526
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.57 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9783540641193.
Publicado por Hearing Res. 9, 255-262 (1983)., 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. , Obr-. in gutem Zustand, [WES135] Deu 400g.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. vi, 122, 16 col plates, text figs. . PB. Vg. Author's inscription and signature to title page. . [9780333239773].
EUR 52,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 x 25 cm. 552 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Viella Editrice, Roma,, 2011
ISBN 10: 8883346335 ISBN 13: 9788883346330
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Roma, Viella Editrice cm.17x24, pp.130, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana I Libri di Viella, Arte Sous la direction de Michele Tomasi, avec la collaboration de Sabine Uz.
EUR 74,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 576 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 65,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 66,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Año de publicación: 1996
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito118 pp., num. figs, photos & distribution maps, br. 4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por European Physical Society (Computational Phyisics Group), 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3 Volumes (3 Bände),. 250 - 300 S. je Band, (250 - 300 pp. each volume), Als Manuskripte gedruckt. (Printed as scripts). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Name auf Deckel und auf Titel, insgesamt gute und innen saubere Exemplare, (alltogether good),
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Publishing House; 1 (1 in 200, 1991
ISBN 10: 753273580X ISBN 13: 9787532735808
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 42,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:DA LEI ER BO KE (Bock Darrell).Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Shanghai Translation Publishing House; 1 (1 in 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Light Industry Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 7518437562 ISBN 13: 9787518437566
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 93,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2022-05-01 Pages:220 Publisher:China Light Industry Press Reading children's games. focusing on the problem of inquiry. generating a quality curriculum Reading children is not only the starting point of generative curriculum. but also Appropriateness of the curriculum programme. Today. when more attention is paid to the quality of children's learning. observe children's interests in games. discover the big concepts contained in children's exploratory behavi.
Publicado por Ghent, 1992., 1992
Librería: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Holanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito252 pp.; 250 colour illus. of objects, 21 figs. and maps, glossary, bibliography. Text in Dutch. Exh. catalogue Ethnographic Museum Rotterdam. Ghent, 1992. Hbk. KEYWORDS: 035 Zuid Amerika/Incas/Chimu/Moche etc.