Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collective Book Studio, The, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collective Book Studio, The, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Do you believe you have barely tapped your potential career? Do you know that you could change your business, your industry, and the lives of those around you if you just got the chance? It's time to make your own chances with The Peak Performance Formula. As a Bay Area resident and longtime Silicon Valley executive coach, Bob Lesser knows the stresses of career development firsthand. His advice, research, and 30 Day Peak Performance Challenge draw from his own experiences and research, yet can be applied much further than just the workplace. Whether you are a struggling athlete or a high powered executive, The Peak Performance Formula will guide you to become your best and not settle for mediocrity. In this actionable guide to achieving one's peak performance, Lesser shares his analysis of the three pillars of success: purpose, values, and vision. He incorporates case studies from real-life peak performers: people and organizations that are the best and the brightest. Bob will help you examine these questions in detail, so you can find the answers that are waiting within you: What exactly is purpose and how can you pinpoint yours?How can values improve your fulfillment and performance?How can you utilize vision to ensure you're getting where you want to go, regardless of your chosen endeavor? Bob will show you how the most successful leaders are innovative and influential, and contextualizes his argument within neurological, psychological, and religious research so you can trust your instincts and have the relentless courage to succeed. Read about: Iron Man Dick HoytMusician G LoveActivist Suraya SadeedFormer Governor Michael Dukakis .and many more real life peak performers! This simple-but-powerful equation - Purpose + Values + Vision = Peak Performance - will open the doors that have been closed to you until now. Readers of Outliers by Malcolm Gladwell, Start With Why by Simon Sinek, The 10x Rule by Grant Cardone and Relentless by Tim S. Grover will love The Peak Performance Formula. TAKE IT FROM THOSE AT THE TOP: THIS REALLY WORKS! "We all need tools and tactics to achieve at the highest levels-both at work and in life. This book gives you the framework."-Eric Schmidt, Cofounder, Schmidt Futures, and Former CEO, Google "As a cofounder, leader, and CEO, I need to manage my time, relationships, energy, and company at the highest levels. The Peak Performance Formula will show you how." -Meirav Oren, Cofounder and CEO, Versatile "The principles in this book have made me a better leader and have helped us build one of the most valuable new companies in our industry." - Bradley Rothenberg, CEO, nTopology "Purpose and values guide everything we do as an organization. This book shows you how to use these powerful tools in your own work." -Charles Best, Founder and CEO, DonorsChoose.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 43, No. 2. Edited by Ted White. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Up the Line" (pt. 1 of 2) by Robert Silverberg; "Hue and Cry" by Bob Shaw; "Only Yesterday" by Ted White; "The Poison Pen" (reprint) by Milton Lesser; "No Place to Go" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Puzzle in Yellow" (reprint) by Randall Garrett. Illustrated by Dan Adkins, Orban, Schroeder, and Summers. Stress; edge and corner wear with nicks and chips; rubbing; tanning. Magazine.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 43, No. 2. Edited by Ted White. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Up the Line" (pt. 1 of 2) by Robert Silverberg; "Hue and Cry" by Bob Shaw; "Only Yesterday" by Ted White; "The Poison Pen" (reprint) by Milton Lesser; "No Place to Go" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Puzzle in Yellow" (reprint) by Randall Garrett. Illustrated by Dan Adkins, Orban, Schroeder, and Summers. Corner chips; tanning; rubbing; upper foredge bumped. Magazine.
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Many wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1975
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Ron Lesser; Interior Artists: Rosey Grier; Kuth Jerris; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 281 , #1 (January /1975; Popular Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Ron Lesser 78 pages including covers; Writers: Ron Mulhern; George Clifford; Bill Anderson; Bert Randolph Sugar; Bob Hope / Pete Martin; Peter McCabe; Jerry Brondfield; Will Perry; Michael Fooner; Michael B. Rich; Nick Karas; Red Smith; John Crowe; Interior Artists: Rosey Grier; Kuth Jerris; *** Book Order # ADV196-1; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Mailing label on front cover Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good fine.
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonear fine.
Publicado por Columbia Publ, NY, 1954
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood+ unmarked. Collectible science fiction magazine in great condition: bright clean cover, nice clean contents. 5-1/2 x 7-1/2, 130 ppb/w illus. Paperback in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York : H C Publishers, 1971, 1971
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd. ed ; 416 pp. ; 22 cm. ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; "NAWCC #0014993" ; LCCN:68-31562 ; some pages starting ; Selected Contents: What is an antique -- Average buying price -- A word about reproductions -- ABC Plates -- Almanacs -- Auto items -- Banks -- Bottles -- Cards -- Coca-cola items -- China -- Coffee mills -- Civil war items -- Clocks and watches -- Dolls -- Pattern glass -- Instruments and tools -- Insulators -- Ironware -- Jewelry -- Lamps and Lanterns -- Locks & keys -- Magazines & catalogues -- Music boxes -- Pewter -- Post cards -- Posters -- Political items -- Photographic items -- Silver -- Tin cans -- Toby jugs -- Toys -- Weathervanes -- Woodenware -- Currier & Ives, etc ; some pages starting ; some with marks ; top edges splotched ; soiled ; FAIR. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Collective Book Studio, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951412206 ISBN 13: 9781951412203
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Do you believe you have barely tapped your potential career? Do you know that you could change your business, your industry, and the lives of those around you if you just got the chance? It's time to make your own chances with The Peak Performance Formula. As a Bay Area resident and longtime Silicon Valley executive coach, Bob Lesser knows the stresses of career development firsthand. His advice, research, and 30 Day Peak Performance Challenge draw from his own experiences and research, yet can be applied much further than just the workplace. Whether you are a struggling athlete or a high powered executive, The Peak Performance Formula will guide you to become your best and not settle for mediocrity. In this actionable guide to achieving one's peak performance, Lesser shares his analysis of the three pillars of success: purpose, values, and vision. He incorporates case studies from real-life peak performers: people and organizations that are the best and the brightest. Bob will help you examine these questions in detail, so you can find the answers that are waiting within you: What exactly is purpose and how can you pinpoint yours?How can values improve your fulfillment and performance?How can you utilize vision to ensure you're getting where you want to go, regardless of your chosen endeavor? Bob will show you how the most successful leaders are innovative and influential, and contextualizes his argument within neurological, psychological, and religious research so you can trust your instincts and have the relentless courage to succeed. Read about: Iron Man Dick HoytMusician G LoveActivist Suraya SadeedFormer Governor Michael Dukakis .and many more real life peak performers! This simple-but-powerful equation - Purpose + Values + Vision = Peak Performance - will open the doors that have been closed to you until now. Readers of Outliers by Malcolm Gladwell, Start With Why by Simon Sinek, The 10x Rule by Grant Cardone and Relentless by Tim S. Grover will love The Peak Performance Formula. TAKE IT FROM THOSE AT THE TOP: THIS REALLY WORKS! "We all need tools and tactics to achieve at the highest levels-both at work and in life. This book gives you the framework."-Eric Schmidt, Cofounder, Schmidt Futures, and Former CEO, Google "As a cofounder, leader, and CEO, I need to manage my time, relationships, energy, and company at the highest levels. The Peak Performance Formula will show you how." -Meirav Oren, Cofounder and CEO, Versatile "The principles in this book have made me a better leader and have helped us build one of the most valuable new companies in our industry." - Bradley Rothenberg, CEO, nTopology "Purpose and values guide everything we do as an organization. This book shows you how to use these powerful tools in your own work." -Charles Best, Founder and CEO, DonorsChoose.
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated . 1994., 1994
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9½'' x 6½''. Contains 32 printed pages of text, advertisements and photographs of the characters from the play. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508845948 ISBN 13: 9781508845942
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 452 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483950735 ISBN 13: 9781483950730
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. This item is printed on demand.