Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878498029 ISBN 13: 9781878498021
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Island Concepts, 1994
ISBN 10: 1878498045 ISBN 13: 9781878498045
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Wagstaff, Bob Ilustrador. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Corwin Press, Thousand Oaks, California, 2006
Librería: Highfield Books Online, Westbrook, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pb, 72pp.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The wrap are shelf rubbed and a little creased.internally clean and sound binding.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are a bit rubbed. One signature. Tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.A few inscriptions.Stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Radical Philosophy LTD., 1998
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. [From the library of noted scholar William E. Connolly.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges creased. Scattered underlining and markings by Connolly in ink. Related ephemera included: email correspondence between Critchley and Connolly. "William E. Connolly is Krieger-Eisenhower Professor in the political science department at Hopkins where he teaches political theory. His early book, The Terms of Political Discourse, was awarded the Benjamin Lippincott Award in 1999 as 'a work of exceptional quality that is still considered significant at least 15 years after publication.' In a poll of American political theorists published in PS in 2010, he was ranked the fourth most influential political theorist in America over the last twenty years, after Rawls, Habermas, and Foucault. His work focuses on the issues of democratic pluralism, capitalism, inequality, fascism, and bumpy intersections between capitalism and planetary amplifiers in climate change." - Johns Hopkins University.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. light marks. inscribed and signed by Bob Commin. 72 pages. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.