EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Eighth printing, 1984. Square grey pamphlet. Owner's name on title page, else no markings noted. General gentle wear.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 70pp. Thin trade paperback, VG, tiny brown stain on outer page edge, remainder dot on bottom page edge, translated from the Spanish, Collected poems and prose by Juan Ramon Jimenez,
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. One of 1,450 copies printed. Features 15 poems translated from the Spanish. Text in English only. 4.25 x 8'. Sewn green Fabriano Ingres paper wraps with titles and device stamped in gilt on front cover. Contains fifteen poems handset in Blado and Poliphilus types and printed in black and green on Strathmore Pastelle paper by Allan Kornblum. Light wear to the covers, else a Very Good copy, interior is in Fine condition.
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright with light scuffs. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. Ships within 24-48 hours via media mail.
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi, 193 pages ; 21 cm. Considerable ghost fading to the cover; otherwise a fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press (A Seventies Press Book), Boston, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0807063916 ISBN 13: 9780807063910
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good -. Tight binding. Light blue wraps have wear to edges, mild scuffing and soiling. Notes and underlining on many poems throughout, pages lightly age-toned. Poems in Swedish with the English translation on the facing pages. 267 pages.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Ecco Press, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. One of 1,450 copies printed. Features 15 poems translated from the Spanish. Text in English only. 4.25 x 8'. Sewn green Fabriano Ingres paper wraps with titles and device stamped in gilt on front cover. Contains fifteen poems handset in Blado and Poliphilus types and printed in black and green on Strathmore Pastelle paper by Allan Kornblum.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ally Press, Denver, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 0915408155 ISBN 13: 9780915408153
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1 b/w facsimile; title Page (red/black) Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. In brown wraps with yellow titling, 8vo. [16] pages. "Nine poems with a title poem" (page [3]), making 10 "versions" in all; uncredited biographical sketches at rear (with facsimile holograph of Rilke's signature). Translations originally published in the Minnesota Review. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (small). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Dragonfly Press, Red Wing, MN, 2000
ISBN 10: 1890193127 ISBN 13: 9781890193126
Librería: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 5 pages. First edition, first printing. One of 500 printed. Fine book in wrappers. A beautiful copy!
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1975
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. 267pp. Light general wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 96 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. limited to 100 numbered copies, signed by Robert Bly; 10 pp., original illustrated paper wrappers, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1973
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrench Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) 150 copies; this out of series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedouin Press, 1980
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Signed by Robert Bly on the colophon page at the back of the book. Number 48 from a limited edition of 150 copies. Text and illustration are unmarked, though there are some light foxing dots inside the book. Sewn binding is sturdy. The covers are a little faded at the crease of the spine. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por [n.p.], 1972., 1972
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Eight-page stapled, small format. Near fine with minor foxing. 0.0.
Publicado por Seventies Press, Madison WI
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover with a dust jacket, 74 pages. SIGNED, with a brief inscription by Robert Bly on the title page. A collection of poetry by Rolf Jacobsen, a Norwegian poet, considered to be one of the first modernist writers in Norway. Poems in English and Norwegian. Some foxing to edge of the dust jacket, edge of the text block. Record # 386435.
Publicado por y Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1973
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8.5 inches. French Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) 150 copies; this copy out of sequence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060575824 ISBN 13: 9780060575823
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 406 pages. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Translations by Bly of poems from Europe, Asia, and the Americas.
Publicado por Perennial, New York, 2005
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 12mo (tall). First Perennial Edition. viii, 405 p.p., plus [1] p. ads. Light wear to edges and extremities of covers. Front cover gently curled. Interior clean. A near fine copy. Poems from Thomas Transtromer, Rumi, Frederico Garcia Lorco, Horace, Pablo Neruda, and others.
EUR 29,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 193 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por American Writers Against the Vietnam War, Madison. MN, 1970
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroadside. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, softcover, edges lightly faded, light soiling to covers, few very small light creases, otherwise a VG+ copy on an accordion-folded sheet.
EUR 33,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 118 pages. 9.75x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Seventies Press, Madison, MN, 1977
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Thin card stock covers in illustrated light pink jacket. 75 pp. SIGNED, with a brief inscription/dedication by Robert Bly, and including a sketch of a bird beneath the signature. A collection of poetry by Rolf Jacobsen, a Norwegian poet, considered to be one of the first modernist writers in Norway. Poems in English and Norwegian. VERY GOOD condition. Some fading along the jacket spine. A few minor bumps and creases along the extremities. Very light soiling to the jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1973
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrench Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) No.49/50 copies signed by Bly from a total edition of 150. Fractionally handled. Signed By Translator.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toothpaste Press, Iowa, 1980
ISBN 10: 0915124467 ISBN 13: 9780915124466
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Handset type, sewn binding, limited to 1450 copies. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. Ships within 24-48 hours via media mail.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 128 pages. Norwegian language. 9.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fourth printing, Dec. 1979. Signed by Bly on the title page. Text is clean and unmarked. The stapled wraps show some general handling, a trace of spotting on the front panel. Signed by Author.