Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Death of Ramona by Stephanie Kay Bendel, Io, Saturnalia! by Margaret Maron, A Fish Story by Ronald Levitsky, The Digital Date by Doug Allyn, The Body in the Dunes by Caroline Benton, Ravensara by Melanie Lawrence, Heartbeat by Katia Lief, The Black Whatever by James Powell, Happy Holidays by Val McDermid, Who Knows Where It Goes by Lawrence Block and The Fifth Guest by Richard Macker. In Fine Condition.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312850492 ISBN 13: 9780312850494
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850492 . Collects 17 stories plus the editor's introduction, 303 pages, about the authors. Near Fine copy spine heel lightly bumped, in very good jacket with very scattered light wear, and several tiny tears, to the top and bottom edges. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312850492 ISBN 13: 9780312850494
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates 1993. Hardcover. 0312850492 . First edition. Collects 17 stories plus the editor's introduction, 303 pages, about the authors. Very good with dust soiling and foxing top page edges, spine head bumped in jacket with light edge wear. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co., New York, New York, 1970
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Murder mystery anthology paperback,1st Printing 4/70. Stated on front cover: " FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" Condition is near fine , no reading creases on spine, light hinge crease on front and back cover, another crease on center edge towards lower corner slight aging to inside, has light edge wear, a good looking book .We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - . Warning: You can die laughing in Affie's brand new joy ride.Edited, and with an introduction by, Alfred Hitchcock. Includes short stories ll : One November Night; The Already Dead; #8; The Day of the Execution; Who Has Been Sitting in My Chair?; The Vapor Clue; Wetback; Murder Between Friends; Good for the Soul; Ace in the Hole; Bad Noose; The Eyes of a Cop; Cheers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co., New York, New York, 1970
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Printing. Murder mystery anthology paperback,1st Printing 4/70. Stated on front cover: " FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" Condition is fine , no reading creases on spine, faint hinge crease on front and back cover, a couple handling creases on back cover,and lower corner is creased light scrape on front cover, slight aging to inside, has light edge wear, a good looking book .We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - . Warning: You can die laughing in Affie's brand new joy ride.Edited, and with an introduction by, Alfred Hitchcock. Includes short stories ll : One November Night; The Already Dead; #8; The Day of the Execution; Who Has Been Sitting in My Chair?; The Vapor Clue; Wetback; Murder Between Friends; Good for the Soul; Ace in the Hole; Bad Noose; The Eyes of a Cop; Cheers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960833 ISBN 13: 9780892960835
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. ine [As New] copy in Fine [As New] Dust Wrapper. bx69.
Publicado por Marine Education Textbooks, Houma LA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0934114838 ISBN 13: 9780934114837
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. 8 1/2 x 11 inches. 45 pages + ads. Condition is Very Good - light wear to covers, text and illustrations are very clean. STK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hearst Corporation, New York, 1982
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: The Hearst Corporation, 1982. The July, 1982 issue of Science Digest, Volume 90, Number 7. Quarto, illustrated stapled wraps, 112 pp. Near Fine - very near fine, with just micro points of edge wear and some age-toning to the newsprint portion of the textblock (one section of the pages in Science Digest at this time in its life was printed on newsprint, and invariably shows some modest toning), and that's about it. See scans. See scanned image of contents page for detail on the diversified articles on Genetic Double Standard; J. Allen Hynek on Matters Celestial, a new monthly feature; Resurrecting Extinct Species ; Government Attempts to Censor Cryptologists; The New Science of Sociobiology; Geothermal Energy; Scientists in Search of the Soul; The Phantom of Saturn's Rings; Microwar; Intergalactic Cafe; Gold Bugs; Einstein on Wheels; Organ Capsules; The Vindication of Vitamin E; The Secret Life of Charles Darwin; and many more items. See scans. L-pr4.
Publicado por Random House, N.Y., 1979
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. B.C.E. A clean copy with a solid spine. The dustjacket has edge rubbing and a few minor tears on the edges. Stories by : Richard Matheson, Robert Bloch, Philip K. Dick, John D. MacDonald, Barry N. Malzberg, Robert Edmond Alter, Robert G. Anderson, Charlotte Armstrong, Lawrence Block, Frederic Brown, John Collier, Ursula Curtiss, August Derleth, R obert L. Fish, Michael Gilbert, Davis Grubb, James Hay,Jr., John Keefauver,Warner Law, Clayre & Michel Lipman, Ross MacDonald, Harold Q. Masur, William F. Nolan, Bill Pronzini, Jack Ritchie, Ray Russel l , Henry Slesar.
Publicado por Erlbaum London 1990, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert, 283 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Hardcover, Lib. Ex., 283 pages, no marks, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 082180748X ISBN 13: 9780821807484
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.84x6.93x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 920 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.15 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 450 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marine Education Textbooks, Houma, LA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879778009 ISBN 13: 9781879778009
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book 1 Revised Edition "G". About 650pp. Drawings. Light soil to blue card cover but a sturdy sound copy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.61x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.
EUR 97,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.10x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810116812 ISBN 13: 9780810116818
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 192,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 133,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.